Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹44.2 L
EMD Value
₹88,480
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE Babina
GE Babina PIN-284401
PROVN OF BOUNDARY PILLARS (87 NOS) AT DEFENCE LAND UNDER AGE B/R-II OF GE BABINA
2026_MES_787191_1
8587/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE Babina
As per tender documents
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹500
GE Babina
₹88,480
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
28 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out all kind of soil and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5m, as directed by Engineer-incharge | 197 | Cum | 100 | ₹19,700 |
| - | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out ordinary rock and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5m, as directed by Engineer-incharge | 64 | Cum | 10 | ₹640 |
| - | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out Hard rock (where blasting prohibited) and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5m, as directed by Engineer-incharge | 16 | Cum | 10 | ₹160 |
| - | Returning filling including spreading, leveling, watering and well ramming in layers n exc. 25 cm complete all as specified and as directed. | 163 | Cum | 10 | ₹1,630 |
| - | M&L cement concrete 1:4:8 type D-2 using 40 mm graded stone aggregate as in foundation, filling and mass concrete. | 20 | Cum | 10 | ₹200 |
| - | M&L RCC type B1 (1:2:4) using 20 mm graded aggregate in Walls, retaining walls, basement walls, ballast walls and the like; any thickness; above top of footings; including attached pilasters and buttresses | 290 | Cum | 10 | ₹2,900 |
| - | Formwork to sides of concrete foundations, footings, bases of columns, raft & raft beams, sides & soffits of foundation & plinth beams; and similar work; verticle or to batter Fair finished surfaces of concrete flat | 1,077 | Sqm | 10 | ₹10,770 |
| - | M&L Mild steel round bars 6mm to 8mm dia,cut to length, bent to shape required, including cranking, bending spirally for hooping for columns, hooking ends & binding with & including mild steel wire (annealed) not less than 0.9mmdia or securing with clips quality conforming to GD-I. IS-432 (Part I) | 3,658 | Kg | 10 | ₹36,580 |
| - | M&L Mild steel TMT bars 10mm dia & over,cut to length, bent to shape required, including cranking, bending spirally for hooping for columns, hooking ends & binding with & including mild steel wire (annealed) not less than 0.9mmdia or securing with clips quality | 10,828 | Kg | 10 | ₹1,08,280 |
| - | M&L for preparation of new plastered surface and applying three coats of white wash complete all as specified and as directed. | 440 | Sqm | 10 | ₹4,400 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.65 MB
8587Tenderdoc.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.45 MB
BOQ_882265.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .