Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹83,539
EMD Value
₹1,671
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm6d left
Assistant Engineer, FTR HQ BSF NB
FTR HQ BSF NB KADAMTALA
PROVIDING AND FIXING OF FALSE CEILING IN MULTIPURPOSE HALL OF CAPFS CH BSF KADAMTALA SH SITC OF FALSE CEILING LIGHT
2026_BSF_924880_1
2714-26
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
60 days
BSF CAMPUS KADAMTALA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹1,671
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supplying, installation, Testing & Commissioning of Panel light 2x2 ft. 36 watt, of following body material and construction as per IS : 10322 with driver as per the requirement with Driver efficiency >85%, Operating voltage AC 140-270 Volt, frequency 50/60 hz, Operating temp range -5 0C to 40 0C, internal surge protection of 2.5 KV with Short & Open circuit protection, THD < 10% , P. F.≥0.95, IP20, CRI >80,UGR (Unified Glare Rating) < 19, Flicker free, (flicker should be below 5 %), life time (LED, Driver & electrical circuitry), of minimum 50000 Burning Hours with, 70% of initial Lumen maintained till life ends as per LM80 extrapolation IES TM-21-11 report, CCT 3000°K / 4000°K / 5700°K /6500°K (As per ANSI Bin), SDCM(Standard Deviation Colour Matching) <3, Maximum power consumption should not more than the specified rating and Fixture shall be of relevant BIS standard. Manufactures Word Mark/ Name Engraved/ Embossing/ Screen printing on housing. complete in all respect i/c external connections with 1.5 sq mm FRLS/HFFR, PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable and earthing etc. as required with Minimum 5 year OEM warranty. System lumen efficacy ≥105 <120 lm/Watt output . LM79 & LM80 Test report and all testing required for LED fixtures as per BIS shall be submitted. Shape size and CCT shall be as approved by Engineer-in-Charge as per requirement. (Thermal management: heat sink of aluminium housing such that LED junction temperature shall not rise above 90°C). Powder coated die cast /Extruded aluminium Body (Thickness > 1.20 mm) (Make Crompton/ Havells / Philps /Syska/ Bajaj) | 13 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of LED track lighting system comprising of 30 watt, 180 V- 220 V, 50 Hz, LED COB Track lights complete with electronic driver, integrated track adapter, housing, mounting accessories compatible with track rail mounting, connections of wiring, aiming/ focusing of luminaires and all other accessories required for proper operation as required. | 6 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of suitable heavy duty metal construction upto 4 meter, copper conductor LED Track Rail suitable for track lights complete with power feed connector end cap, coupler/ track jointer, suspension/ fixing (Hanging kit) accessories and all necessary hardware for mounting on false ceiling/ supporting structure complete as requires on site. | 1 | Set | - | - |
| 4 | Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/ recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required. 3 x 1.5 sq. mm | 30 | Mtr | - | - |
| 5 | Supplying and fixing of following sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories in surface/recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required. 20 mm | 25 | Mtr | - | - |
| 6 | Supplying and fixing 5 amps to 32 amps rating, 240/415 volts, "C" curve, miniature circuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required. Single pole | 2 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.25 MB
BOQ_971913.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .