Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹5.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ACCEPTED |
| 2 | L2₹6.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹6.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID VALUE |
| 3 | L3₹6.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹6.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID VALUE |
Tender Value
₹5.9 L
EMD Value
₹11,787
Closing Date
30 Jul 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
4,M.G.ROAD HOW-1
Renovation of Basket Ball Court, Office Rooms and Toilets at Howrah Dumurjala Indoor Stadium, Under H.M.C.
2025_MAD_878941_1
04-TN/EE/PandD/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
15 days
HMC AREA
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,000
₹11,787
2 Sept 2026
15 Jul 2025
2 Aug 2025
15 Jul 2025
30 Jul 2025
15 Jul 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SOUMITRA HALDER Created Date/Time: 08-Sep-2025 03:26 PM Tender Title: 04-TN/EE/PandD/25-26 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_878941_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer, Howrah Municipal Corporation
Name of Work: Renovation of Basket Ball Court, Office Rooms and Toilets at Howrah Dumurjala Indoor Stadium, Under H.M.C.
Contract No: 04-TN/EE/P&D/25-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 JAGANATH ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6732554 589352.01 2.47 603909.00 Six Lakh Three Thousand Nine Hundred and Nine
2.00 M/S. SRAM ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6733138 589352.01 1.04 595481.27 Five Lakh Ninty Five Thousand Four Hundred and Eighty One
3.00 SIVSHAKTI ENGINEERING (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6733158 589352.01 0.00 589352.01 Five Lakh Eighty Nine Thousand Three Hundred and Fifty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SIVSHAKTI ENGINEERING(589352.01)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: 04-TN/EE/PandD/25-26 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_878941_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SIVSHAKTI ENGINEERING (BID ID -6733158) 589352.01 L1
2 M/S. SRAM ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6733138) 595481.27 L2
3 JAGANATH ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6732554) 603909.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].