Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1.2 LAccepted-AOC H NO 217 KAMAL NAGAR HOUSING BOARD KAROND BHOPAL M P 462038 | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462038 | ₹1.2 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC Agreement |
| 2 | 2₹1.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.4 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance as per attached sheet |
Tender Value
₹1.4 L
EMD Value
₹2,871
Closing Date
27 Feb 2024, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Municipal Corporation, Katni
Construction of C.C. Road from Parvez House to Ashok Prithyani House, Ishwaripura Ward
2024_UAD_331161_27
3905/PWD/Cons./2024 Katni Dated 01.02.2024
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
30 days
Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
₹2,871
12 Aug 2026
13 Feb 2024
29 Feb 2024
13 Feb 2024
27 Feb 2024
13 Feb 2024
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: K.P. Sharma Created Date/Time: 15-Mar-2024 08:23 PM Tender Title: Construction of C.C. Road Tender ID: 2024_UAD_331161_27
Tender Inviting Authority: Municipal Corporation, Katni
Name of Work: Construction of C.C. Road from Parvez House to Ashok Prithyani House, Ishwaripura Ward
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 PRABHAT CONSTRUCTION(GSTN-23AMVPT5595L1ZX) 143525.00 -14.86 122197.19 One Lakh Twenty Two Thousand One Hundred and Ninty Seven
2.00 VIKAS CONSTRUCTION(GSTN-NA) 143525.00 -3.00 139219.25 One Lakh Thirty Nine Thousand Two Hundred and Ninteen
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: PRABHAT CONSTRUCTION(122197.19)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of C.C. Road Tender ID: 2024_UAD_331161_27
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 PRABHAT CONSTRUCTION 122197.19 L1
2 VIKAS CONSTRUCTION 139219.25 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].