Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3.4 L
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 4:00 pmDue tomorrow
Chief Engineer
5th floor, Udyog Bhawan, Ratu road, Ranchi
Renovation of JIADA Central Office of JIADA at 3rd Floor Namkum Ranchi Jharkhand
2026_JIIDC_117924_1
NIT No.- JIIDCO/44/2026-27 (Sl.no.VI)
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
Namkum Ranchi
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹11,800
₹3.4 L
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DISMANTLING WORK | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.In cement mortar | 3.29 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Taking out doors, windows and clerestory window shutters (steel or wood) including stacking within 50 metres lead : area beyond 3 sq. metres | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | Dismantling tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement mortar including stacking material within 50 metres lead.For thickness of tiles 10 mm to 25 mm | 658 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. | 15 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Dismantling of flushing cistern of all types (C.I./PVC/Vitrious China) including stacking of useful materials near the site and disposal of unserviceable materials within 50 metres lead. | 20 | Nos | - | - |
| 7 | Dismantling uPVC. or asbestos rain water pipe with fittings and clamps including stacking the material within 50 metres lead : | - | - | - | - |
| 8 | 75 to 80 mm dia pipe internal | 30 | Metre | - | - |
| 9 | 100 mm dia pipe | 6.6 | Metre | - | - |
| 10 | 150 mm dia pipe | 10 | Metre | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.95 MB
BOQ_159435.xls
BOQ • 0.65 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].