Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1,095.85Admitted-Finance GOPAL BAGH JABALPUR MADHYA PRADESH MP | JABALPUR | MADHYA PRADESH | 482001 | ₹1,095.85 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Required Documents Not Submitted by the Bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | RAVINDRA KUMAR JAIN CONTRACTOR L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Line Man for Street Light Repairing & official fiting Work | 1 | Per Day/Per Worker | 601.96 ₹601.96 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Helper for Street Light Repairing Work | 1 | Per Day/Per Worker | 493.89 ₹493.89 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹37.1 L
EMD Value
₹27,788
Closing Date
17 Jul 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Commissioner Municipal Corporation Sagar
Municipal Corporation Sagar
INVITING RATES FOR LINEMAN AND HELPER FOR STREET LIGHT AND ELECTRICAL REPAIRING WORK FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR 2026-27 IN MUNICIPAL CORPORATION SAGAR-Third Call
2026_UAD_520425_1
55/NN/Elec/2026/Sagar/E Tender
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
365 days
Municipal Corporation Sagar
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹27,788
31 Jul 2026
11 Jul 2026
21 Jul 2026
11 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026
11 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Line Man for Street Light Repairing & official fiting Work | - | Per Day/Per Worker | 100 | - |
| 2 | Helper for Street Light Repairing Work | - | Per Day/Per Worker | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
BOQ_626937.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].