Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.1 LRejected-Finance CUDDALORE TAMIL NADU 607308 UDYAM TN 04 0006009 33AJYPM3306N1ZP R M MII STATUS AS VERIFIED | CUDDALORE | TAMIL NADU | 607308 | ₹9.1 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance Rates negotiated by the firm found high when compared with previous PO hence rejected |
| 2 | L2₹10.6 LRejected-Finance 20 8 MAHESWARI ILLAM CAUVERY NAGAR METTUR DAM 636 401 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹10.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Quoted second lowest rate hence rejected |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical NO 5 RAMAMOORTHY STREET NEHRU NAGAR CHROMPET CHENNAI KANCHIPURAM TAMIL NADU 600044 UDYAM TN 02 0042668 33AABCS0617H1ZT R M MII STATUS AS VERIFIED | CHENGALPATTU | TAMIL NADU | 600044 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Not Matching |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Annaamalai Engineers | K K AASSOCIATES |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | I/P Converter (without Fail Freeze) along with pressure gauge (Code :7813000011) (As per Technical specification enclosed) | 50 | Nos | 7,70,000 ₹9,08,600 Lowest | 8,99,550 ₹10,61,469 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,160
Closing Date
6 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE MTPS I
CE MTPS I Mettur Dam 6
Supply of I_P Converter _without fail freeze along with pressure gauge _ 50 Nos
2025_EB_605611_1
CE MTPSI SE PA EE SI AEE 4 OT No 80 2025 26
Open Tender
Electronics Equipment
Buy
60 days
Mettur Dam 6
As enclosed
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹4,160
Yes
6 May 2026
18 Sept 2025
7 Oct 2025
18 Sept 2025
6 Oct 2025
18 Sept 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.87 MB
BOQ_723901.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].