Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.5 LAccepted-AOC VILL MADHUPUR PO KARNASUBORNA P S BERHAMPUR DIST MURSHIDABAD | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700023 | ₹3.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹3.5 LRejected-Finance 1 27 G B ROAD KOLKATA 700028 | KOLKATA | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700028 | ₹3.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd LOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹3.5 LRejected-Finance 000 RATH TALA UKHRA UKHRA UKHRA BARDHAMAN WEST BENGAL 713363 UDYAM WB 23 0008292 | PASCHIM BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713363 | ₹3.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
₹7,000
Closing Date
1 Dec 2025, 11:00 amClosed
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
AMTA, HOWRAH
Cons. of Swasan Chulli at Mato Bargakhetiya Para Harmola Swasan under Kanpur G.P. Amta, Howrah, under Amta-I Panchayat Samity, Amta, Howrah Under APAS Fund scheme Id APAS/01/182/59/0003
2025_ZPHD_942868_5
WB/HOW/AMTA-I/NIET/4582/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
AMTA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,000
₹7,000
31 Aug 2026
11 Nov 2025
3 Dec 2025
11 Nov 2025
1 Dec 2025
11 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SOURAV SETT Created Date/Time: 16-Jan-2026 04:44 PM Tender Title: Chulli Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_942868_5
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Amta-I Development Block, Amta, Howrah
Name of Work:Cons. of Swasan Chulli at Mato Bargakhetiya Para Harmola Swasan under Kanpur G.P. Amta, Howrah, under Amta-I Panchayat Samity, Amta, Howrah Under APAS Fund scheme Id APAS/01/182/59/0003
Contract No: WB/HOWRAH/AMTA-I/NIET-4582/2025-26/5
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MAA TARA ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7461847 350000.00 0.00 350000.00 Three Lakh Fifty Thousand
2.00 TARA MAA ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7461601 350000.00 1.00 353500.00 Three Lakh Fifty Three Thousand Five Hundred
3.00 PROTIMA ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7461178 350000.00 -.05 349825.00 Three Lakh Forty Nine Thousand Eight Hundred and Twenty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: PROTIMA ENTERPRISE(349825.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Chulli Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_942868_5
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 PROTIMA ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7461178) 349825.00 L1
2 MAA TARA ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7461847) 350000.00 L2
3 TARA MAA ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7461601) 353500.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.83 MB
BOQ_2235536.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].