Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Mfg Testing Commissioning of Encoders Rectifiers and RNT
9824352
GEM/2026/B/7976719
Two Packet Bid
Manufacturing, Supplying, Testing, and Commissioning of Main Hoist Pulse Encoder for 25 Ton Mukand
South Andamans, Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
1 document required · 1 mandatory
Pay and Accounts Officer, O/o the Deputy Chief Engineer (Mech), Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works (ALHW), Ministry of Ports,, Shipping and Waterways, (Pay And Accounts Officer, Alhw, Port Blair)
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manufacturing, Supplying, Testing, and Commissioning of Main Hoist Pulse Encoder for 25 Ton Mukand ELL Wharf Crane Haddo interfaced with ABB ACS880 VVVF Drive | Manufacturing, supplying, testing and commissioning of pulse encoder for main hoist operation to 25 Ton Mukand ELL wharf crane at Haddo interfaced with ABB make ACS880 VVVF drive with all required mounting arrangement, mechanical coupler for sensor, jointless interfacing cable, out put channel, hardware, software , contactors , bolt, nut ,cables, Service Engineer visit for the commissioning of pulse encoder in the existing drive panel system without disturbing the existing safety and inter lock arrangement including cost of all materials, labours, Service Engineer, transport etc complete. | 1 | Job | AEMECHI | 120 |
| 2 | Manufacturing, Supplying, Testing, and Commissioning of Main Hoist Pulse Encoder for 6 Ton Mukand ELL Wharf Crane Junglighat interfaced with ABB ACS880 VVVF Drive | Manufacturing, supplying, testing and commissioning of pulse encoder for main hoist operation to 6 Ton Mukand ELL wharf crane at junglighat interfaced with ABB make ACS 880 VVVF drive with all required mounting arrangement, mechanical coupler for sensor, jointless interfacing cable, out put channel, hardware, software, contactors, bolt, nut,cables, Service Engineer visit for the commissioning of pulse encoder in the existing drive panel system without disturbing the existing safety and inter lock arrangement including cost of all materials, labours, Service Engineer, transport etc complete. | 1 | Job | AEMECHI | 120 |
| 3 | Manufacturing, Supplying, Testing, and Commissioning of Main Hoist Pulse Encoder for 6 Ton Mukand ELL Wharf Crane Chatham interfacedwith ABB ACS800 VVVF Drive | Manufacturing, supplying, testing and commissioning of pulse encoder for main hoist operation to 6 Ton Mukand ELL wharf crane at Chathamt interfaced with ABB make ACS 800 VVVF drive with all required mounting arrangement, mechanical coupler for sensor, jointless interfacing cable, out put channel, hardware, software , contactors , bolt, nut ,cables, Service Engineer visit for the commissioning of pulse encoder in the existing drive panel system without disturbing the existing safety and inter lock arrangement including cost of all materials, labours, Service Engineer, transport etc complete. | 1 | Job | AEMECHI | 120 |
| 4 | Manufacturing, Supplying, Testing and Commissioning of Long Travel Brake Rectifier and Controls for 25 Ton Mukand ELL Wharf Crane Haddo interfaced with ABB ACS800 VVVF Drive | Manufacturing, supplying, testing and commissioning of Long Travel brake rectifier with associated control for electromagnetic disc brake to 25 Ton Mukand ELL wharf crane at Haddo interfaced with ABB make ACS 800 VVVF drive to control 8 Nos long travel motor with all required rectifier assembly having pickup and automatic controls, electromagnetic coils, contractors ,mounting arrangements, cables, hardware, software, bolt, Nut, Service Engineer visit for the commissioning of L/T brake rectifier with associated control in the existing drive panel system without disturbing the existing safety and interlock arrangement including cost of all materials ,labours,service engineer,transport etc complete. | 1 | Job | AEMECHI | 120 |
| 5 | Manufacturing, Supplying, Testing and Commissioning of Long Travel Brake Rectifier and Controls for 6 Ton Mukand ELL Wharf Crane Junglighat interfaced with ABB ACS880 VVVF Drive | Manufacturing, supplying, testing and commissioning of Long Travel brake rectifier with associated control for electromagnetic disc brake to 6 Ton Mukand ELL wharf crane at Junglighat interfaced with ABB make ACS 880 VVVF drive to control 8 Nos long travel motor with all required rectifier assembly having pickup and automatic controls, electromagnetic coils, contractors ,mounting arrangements, cables, hardware, software, bolt, Nut, Service Engineer visit for the commissioning of L/T brake rectifier with associated control in the existing drive panel system without disturbing the existing safety and interlock arrangement including cost of all materials ,labours,service engineer,transport etc complete. | 1 | Job | AEMECHI | 120 |
| 6 | Manufacturing, Supplying, Testing and Commissioning of Long Travel Brake Rectifier and Controls for 6 Ton Mukand ELL Wharf Crane Chatham interfaced with ABB ACS800 VVVF Drive | Manufacturing, supplying, testing and commissioning of Long Travelbrake rectifier with associated control for electromagnetic disc brake to 6 Ton Mukand ELL wharf crane at Chatham interfaced with ABB make ACS 800 VVVF drive to control 8 Nos long travel motor with all required rectifier assembly having pickup and automatic controls, electromagnetic coils, contractors , mounting arrangements, cables, hardware, software, bolt, Nut, Service Engineer visit for the commissioning of L/T brake rectifier with associated control in the existing drive panel system without disturbing the existing safety and interlock arrangement including cost of all materials ,labours,service engineer,transport etc complete. | 1 | Job | AEMECHI | 120 |
| 7 | Manufacturing, Supplying, Testing, and Commissioning of RINT Power Interfacing Card in Spare ABB ACS800-04-0040-3 Drive for L T Operation of 6T 25T Mukand Wharf Cranes Chatham, Junglighat and Haddo | Manufacturing, supplying, testing and commissioning of RINT power interfacing card in spare ACS 800 004 -0040-3 drive by replacing the faulty card to Long Travel operation of 6 Ton/25 Ton Mukand ELL wharf cranes at Chatham,Junglighat/Haddo wharf with all required Hardware,Software mounting plate,bolt Nut in the existing ABB SS 800 drive including cost of all materials ,labours,service engineer, transport etc complete. | 1 | Job | AEMECHI | 120 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9824352.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.30 MB
specification_2026-08-31-11-27-47_db0126e41927b9dd748c878d488e268e.pdf
BOQ • 0.32 MB
boq_item_sample_file_1_2026-08-31-11-27-47_0853ce068094f4a7cd545f070fab287c.csv
BOQ • 0.01 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .