Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹8.9 L Quoted ₹10.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹11.7 LRejected-AOC LOCATION TAMIL NADU TN | ₹11.7 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | LEBIN ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR | SRI VINAYAKA ENTERPRISES |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for releasing the fishnet at the entrance of CW intake channel –l at Harbour skimmer bay, cleaning and disposal of sea weeds, debris etc., and replacing the fishnet in its original position by engaging experienced sea divers as per the direction of site Engineer. | 100 | OPN | 9,20,400 ₹10,86,072 Lowest | 9,91,200 ₹11,69,616 |
| 2.00 | Charges for lifting the harbour skimmer bay trash rack gates (2 sets consists 4 pieces) by providing chain block in the derrick structure and using stop bars remove the chocking and disposing debris, marine growth etc., Cleaning the gates and reseating the gates in its original position by engaging experienced seamen. | 36 | OPN | 1,66,140 ₹1,96,045.2 Lowest | 1,78,920 ₹2,11,125.6 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9,300
Closing Date
25 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
O/o CE/TTPS
TTPS Operation Circle CAD CWPH I Periodical cleaning of fishnets and trash rack gates provided in the cooling water intake channel I at Harbour Skimmer bay for unit I, II and III for the period from 01.04.2026 to 31.03.2027
2025_EB_630899_1
CE/SE/O/TTPS/Spec.No.30/26-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
300 days
TTPS
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹9,300
Yes
23 Mar 2026
11 Dec 2025
26 Dec 2025
11 Dec 2025
25 Dec 2025
11 Dec 2025
Charges for releasing the fishnet at the entrance of CW intake channel –l at Harbour skimmer bay, cleaning and disposal of sea weeds, debris etc., and replacing the fishnet in its original position by engaging experienced sea divers as per the direction of site Engineer.
Charges for lifting the harbour skimmer bay trash rack gates (2 sets consists 4 pieces) by providing chain block in the derrick structure and using stop bars remove the chocking and disposing debris, marine growth etc., Cleaning the gates and reseating the gates in its original position by engaging experienced seamen.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.62 MB
BOQ_754465.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].