Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹25.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹25.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Reject |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Reject |
Tender Value
₹25.8 L
EMD Value
₹25,817
Closing Date
7 Nov 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
EE Chief Gate Erection Unit No.4 Chh Sambhajinagar
EE Chief Gate Erection Unit No.4 Chh Sambhajinagar
Repairs to Curve K T Weir Needles 2.15 x 0.5 mtr - 33 Nos and Manufacturing of Curve K.T. Weir Needle 2.15 x 0.5 mtr 211 Nos at Sangavi Nagapur K T Weir Tq Ashti Dist Beed
2025_WRDMN_1237176_1
E Tender/Notice 60/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
Beed
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,360
₹25,817
3 Jul 2026
31 Oct 2025
10 Nov 2025
31 Oct 2025
7 Nov 2025
31 Oct 2025
eProcurement System Government of Maharashtra Created By: Jaydipsingh Patil Created Date/Time: 05-Jan-2026 06:51 PM Tender Title: Repairs to Curve K T Weir Needles 2.15 x 0.5 mtr - 33 Nos and Manufacturing of Curve K.T. Weir Needle 2.15 x 0.5 mtr 211 Nos at Sangavi Nagapur K T Weir Tq Ashti Dist Beed Tender ID: 2025_WRDMN_1237176_1
Tender Inviting Authority: EE CHIEF GATE ERECTION UNIT NO 4 CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR
Name of Work: Repairs to Curve K T Weir Needles 2.15 x 0.5 mtr - 33 Nos and Manufacturing of Curve K.T. Weir Needle 2.15 x 0.5 mtr 211 Nos at Sangavi Nagapur K T Weir Tq Ashti Dist Beed ,Complete job including cost of material, labour, sundry & labour welfare cess etc.
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Gaus auto engineering works parbhani (GSTN-27BSBPS4496L1ZZ) BID ID -6984864 2581746.810 -0.500 2568838.076 Twenty Five Lakh Sixty Eight Thousand Eight Hundred and Thirty Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Gaus auto engineering works parbhani(2568838.076)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Repairs to Curve K T Weir Needles 2.15 x 0.5 mtr - 33 Nos and Manufacturing of Curve K.T. Weir Needle 2.15 x 0.5 mtr 211 Nos at Sangavi Nagapur K T Weir Tq Ashti Dist Beed Tender ID: 2025_WRDMN_1237176_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Gaus auto engineering works parbhani (BID ID -6984864) 2568838.076 L1
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.20 MB
BOQ_2134526.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
60sangavi_nagapur.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.02 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].