Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹19,910
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Executive Engineer
Jal Shakti Division Arki
Restoration of rain damages of LWSS to Bard Colony Kunihar in GP Kunihar in Tehsil Arki District Solan HP SH Providing_ Laying and jointing of GMS pipe 25 mm LC to village Katal and Gaushala Kunihar and Govt Primary School Bangyar and village Bangyar
2026_HPIPH_142570_2
ARK-SOL01-425-8213-63
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
30 days
Arki
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹350
₹19,910
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation drain & channels etc. earth all classification of earth work such as pick work jumper work pumping out water blasting softs /hard work in all same where blasting is prohibited in all leads and lifts including trimming and dressing of sides, leveling of beds to correct grade including shoring strutting, planking , timbering and dewatering wherever required , stacking usable and unusable material/ soil separately and after laying jointing and testing pipes, returning the usable soil in 15 Cm layers by ramming and watering and then desposing off all surplus excavated soil/ unusable material as directed within all leads and lifts including restoration of unmateled/ mateled surfaces top its orinal condition including cost of diversion of of trafffic, night signal boards, fixing of caution boards, crossing over trenches for acces to houses, fencuing etc. complete in all respects within all leads and lifts as per the directions of Engineer in Charge. | 369.6 | Per cubic meter | 1.25 | ₹462 |
| 2Provding Laying and jointing in trenches G.I pipe (Light class) tube fittings & commissiong testing at site (earth work in trenches to be measured and paid for separately) including all carriage of materials up to all leads and lifts complete in all respects. | |||||
| 2.1 | 25 mm dia | 3,080 | Per running meter | 1.25 | ₹3,850 |
| 3Providing and fixing Gun metal Gate valve (Medium duty) ISI marked of following dia i/c carriage of materials upto all leads and lifts complete in all respects. | |||||
| 3.1 | 25 mm dia | 2 | Each | 1.25 | ₹2.5 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.54 MB
FORM_6_Job_2.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.11 MB
FORM_8_Job_2.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.48 MB
TERM_condition_Job_2.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.15 MB
BOQ_211827.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].