Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹3.1 LRejected-AOC AT H NO 75 ICHHAPUR LINE TOLA DIST SERAIKELLA KHARSAWAN | SERAIKELA KHARSAWAN | JHARKHAND | 833210 | ₹3.1 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Updated GST 3B not provided |
Tender Value
₹3.7 L
EMD Value
₹7,500
Closing Date
3 Jan 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
AMC, M C Adityapur
Kalpanapuri Adityapur
Laying paver block road from kiran tiu to Nandi melgundhi in ward no 35 under AMC
2024_UDD_96931_32
UDD/AMC/10/2024-25
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Ward No. 35
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,000
₹7,500
Yes
1 May 2026
23 Dec 2024
5 Jan 2025
23 Dec 2024
3 Jan 2025
23 Dec 2024
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: Pankaj Kumar Jha Created Date/Time: 12-Jan-2025 01:44 PM Tender Title: Laying paver block road from kiran tiu to Nandi melgundhi in ward no 35 under AMC Tender ID: 2024_UDD_96931_32
Tender Inviting Authority: ADDITIONAL MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER, MUNICIPAL CORPORATION ADITYAPUR
Name of Work: Laying paver block road from kiran tiu to Nandi melgundhi in ward no 35 under AMC
Contract No: UDD/AMC/10/2024-25 Group No. 33
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 G S ENTERPRISES (GSTN-20AKOPM0873D1ZF) BID ID -641667 367904.40 -15.40 311247.12 Three Lakh Eleven Thousand Two Hundred and Fourty Seven
2.00 M/S JAI BAJRANG AND RAVINDRA CO. (GSTN-NA) BID ID -641638 367904.40 -30.00 257533.08 Two Lakh Fifty Seven Thousand Five Hundred and Thirty Three
3.00 BHAGWAN ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -641662 367904.40 -23.10 282918.48 Two Lakh Eighty Two Thousand Nine Hundred and Eighteen
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S JAI BAJRANG AND RAVINDRA CO.(257533.08)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Laying paver block road from kiran tiu to Nandi melgundhi in ward no 35 under AMC Tender ID: 2024_UDD_96931_32
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S JAI BAJRANG AND RAVINDRA CO. (BID ID -641638) 257533.08 L1
2 BHAGWAN ENTERPRISES (BID ID -641662) 282918.48 L2
3 G S ENTERPRISES (BID ID -641667) 311247.12 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.63 MB
termsconditions.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.40 MB
BOQ_130238.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].