Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹47,846.33Accepted-Finance | ₹47,846.33 | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest Bid |
| 2 | L2₹73,724.31Rejected-Finance 19 FRIENDS COLONY ASHOKA GARDEN BHOPAL 462023 | BHOPAL | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462023 | ₹73,724.31 | L2 | Rejected-Finance Higher Bid |
Tender Value
₹74,469
EMD Value
₹1,500
Closing Date
29 Jul 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
01 Barna Colony Bari infront of Executive Engineer Barna Left Bank Canal Division Bari District Raisen (M.P.)
Repair work of CD at CH- 201 of D1 of LBMC of Barna Project
2026_WRD_511083_1
2201/SAC/LBC/2026 DATED 27/05/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Canal
Percentage
60 days
Kamton Bareli
Please Refer Tender Documents
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹1,000
₹1,500
31 Jul 2026
15 Jul 2026
31 Jul 2026
15 Jul 2026
29 Jul 2026
22 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork for embankment for breached/ damaged portion of dam/
canal, using selected impervious soil from approved borrow area/ spoil
bank in 100 to 150 mm layers (before compaction), including cost of
materials, machinery, labour, all other operations such as collection of
soil, spreading soil in layer of specified thickness, sorting out, breaking
clods, levelling, sectioning edges / sides, watering, compacting to achieve
maximum dry density using sheep foot roller/vibratory compactors etc.
complete. | 328.13 | sqm | 119 | ₹39,047.47 |
| 2 | Providing and laying M-15 grade Plain Cement Concrete Design Mix using
graded aggregate clean, hard for foundation filling and sub structure including
cost of all materials, machinery, labour, formwork, cleaning, batching, mixing,
placing in position, levelling, vibrating, finishing, curing ,packing joints of
shuttering etc. complete. Using graded aggregates of maximum size.5.03.3 40
mm | 9.75 | Cum | 3,633 | ₹35,421.75 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.28 MB
TenderCD201.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.94 MB
BOQ_628179.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
tenderandboqcorri_BOQEXTENSION.xls
PDF • 0.31 MB
tenderandboqcorri_Corrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.49 MB
tenderandboqcorri_tender511083CD.pdf
PDF • 2.92 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].