Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹44 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
CE KNN
CE KNN MOTI JHEEL
Widening of road by HMP from Ganeshpur turn to sanigawan road At ward 62 zone 2
2026_NNKAN_1181948_1
293/AA-2/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
180 days
KANPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹6,400
₹44 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling CC or brick or granolithic floors including stacking of dismental material etc all comp | 1 | sqm | 67 | ₹67 |
| 2 | Dismenteling of old interlocking tiles including stacking of dismentled material etc all complete work. | - | sqm | 11 | - |
| 3 | E/W cutting or ion embankment in ordinary soil exavation to be done pits not exciding 1.5m including all completion of work | - | cum | 125 | - |
| 4 | Class - 150 Brick Work in (1:4 ) cement mortar in Foundation&plinth including supply of all Materials Labour and Tool & Plants etc,required for proper completion of the work. | 239.2 | cum | 6,600 | ₹15,78,720 |
| 5 | 12 mm thick cement plaster 1;4in single coat on Both side of single or half brick wall for interior plastering up to floor two level including internal rounded angles chamfers and rounded angles not exceeding 80 mm in girth and finished even and smooth. | - | sqm | 200 | - |
| 6 | Supply and Laying GSB including all completion of work. | 1,743 | cum | 3,676 | ₹64,07,268 |
| 7 | P/L spreading compacting graded stone aggreate to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the material by tipper to site laying in uniform layers wiyh pavers in sub base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller including all labour materiaT&P | - | cum | 3,847 | - |
| 8 | P/A tack coat with bitumen 80/100 PRESSURE DISTRIBUTER @ .20KG/SQM etc all work | - | sqm | 30 | - |
| 9 | Dence Graded Bituminous Macandam (DGBM) with 60-90 TPH batch type HMP producing an average output of 75 tones per hrs crushed aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminour binder @4.5 % by weight of total mix and filler transporting the hot mix to work site laying with hydostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade level and alignment rolling with smooth wheeled vibratory and tandem roller oto achieve the desired compaction as per MORTH SPECIFICATION CLAUSE NO-507 all work | 315 | cum | 14,885 | ₹46,88,775 |
| 10 | P/A bituminous concret with computrised HMP type proucing an average output of 75 tones per hrs crushed aggregates of specipied grading premixed with biyuminour binder (CRMB) @5.4 PERCENT OF MIX etc all complete work | - | cum | 16,272 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
ULBT2.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.51 MB
BOQ_2222041.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .