Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹41.67Admitted-Finance | ₹41.67 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹52.50Admitted-Finance A 3 MIDC RANJANGAON GANPATI SHIRUR PUNE MAHARASHTRA 412220 | PUNE | MAHARASHTRA | 412220 | ₹52.50 | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹463.05Admitted-Finance | ₹463.05 | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹673.05Admitted-Finance | ₹673.05 | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹922.95Admitted-Finance | ₹922.95 | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Intas Pharmaceuticals Ltd. L8 | Synokem Pharmaceuticals Ltd. L5 | SAM KEM PRIVATE LIMITED L3 | Fresenius Kabi India Pvt Ltd L2 | HINDUSTAN LABORATORIES LIMITED L1 | MEDIPOL PHARMACEUTICAL INDIA PVT LTD L7 | D D PHARMACEUTICALS PVT. LTD. L4 | Centurion Remedies Pvt. Ltd. L6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Griseofulvin Tablet IP 125 mg [117] | 17,18,268.2 | 10 x 10 Tab Strip (Rate should be quoted for 100 Tab.) | - | - | 144 ₹151.2 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2.00 | Liquid Paraffin IP 400 ml [218] | 1,49,012 | 400 ml Bottle (Rate should be quoted Single Unit) | - | - | - | - | - | 141.95 ₹149.05 Lowest | - | - |
| 3.00 | Clomifene Tablets IP 25mg [282] | 2,00,773.1 | 10 x10 Tab strip (Rate Should be quoted for 100 Tab ) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4.00 | Clomiphene Tablets IP 50mg [283] | 2,06,696.6 | 10 x10 Tab Strip (Rate should be quoted for 100 Tab.) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5.00 | Lithium Carbonate Tablets IP 300 mg [358] | 30,46,822.9 | 10 x10 Tab Strip (Rate Should be quoted for 100 Tab) | 160 ₹168 | - | - | - | - | - | 130 ₹136.5 Lowest | - |
| 6.00 | Theophylline Tablet 400mg Sustained Release/ Controlled Release (Theophylline Prolonged Released Tablet IP) [376] | 41,88,802.2 | 10 X 10 Tab Blister (Rate should be quoted for 100 Tab) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 126.99 ₹133.34 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Aspirin Gastro resistant Tablets IP. Each enteric coated tablet contains Acetyl Salicylic Acid 75 mg [444] | 4,69,38,807.3 | 10 x 14 Tablets Strip (Rate should be quoted 140 Tab Strip) | - | - | - | - | 39.69 ₹41.67 Lowest | 51.66 ₹54.24 | - | - |
| 8.00 | Amlodipine and Enalapril Maleate Tablets (Amlodipine Besilate equivalent to Amlodipine 5 mg, Enalapril Maleate 5 mg) [457] | 11,26,603.5 | 10x10 Tab Strip (Rate should be quoted for 100 Tab) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9.00 | Cefixime Oral Suspension IP 25mg/ml (Paediatric Drops) [511] | 5,42,176 | 10 ml Bottle (with a seperate dropper, which should be able to screw & cap the bottle) in a unit carton (Rate should be quoted for Single unit) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10.00 | Cinnarizine Tablets IP 75 mg[544] | 1,05,45,724.2 | 10x10 Tablet Blister (Rate Should be quoted for 100 Tab ) | - | - | 297 ₹311.85 | - | - | 36.54 ₹38.37 Lowest | - | - |
Tender Value
₹10.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹21.5 L
Closing Date
3 Jun 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
MD RMSCL
Rajasthan Medical Services Corporation Limited, Gandhi Block, Swasthya Bhawan, Tilak Marg, CScheme, Jaipur-302005 (Raj.)
E-BID FOR RATE CONTRACT CUM SUPPLY AND EMPANELMENT OF FIRMS FOR DRUGS AND MEDICINES
2026_RMSCL_560410_1
RMSC/PRO/DRUG/NIB-05/2026/4374 Dt.18.05.2026
Open Tender
Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods
Item Wise
60 days
All Rajasthan
As per Bid Document
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,360
Yes
MD RMSCL
₹21.5 L
Yes
RMSCL Board Room
14 Aug 2026
19 May 2026
4 Jun 2026
19 May 2026
3 Jun 2026
26 May 2026
22 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Griseofulvin Tablet IP 125 mg [117] | 17,18,268.2 | 10 x 10 Tab Strip (Rate should be quoted for 100 Tab.) | - | - |
| 2 | Liquid Paraffin IP 400 ml [218] | 1,49,012 | 400 ml Bottle (Rate should be quoted Single Unit) | - | - |
| 3 | Clomifene Tablets IP 25mg [282] | 2,00,773.1 | 10 x10 Tab strip (Rate Should be quoted for 100 Tab ) | - | - |
| 4 | Clomiphene Tablets IP 50mg [283] | 2,06,696.6 | 10 x10 Tab Strip (Rate should be quoted for 100 Tab.) | - | - |
| 5 | Lithium Carbonate Tablets IP 300 mg [358] | 30,46,822.9 | 10 x10 Tab Strip (Rate Should be quoted for 100 Tab) | - | - |
| 6 | Theophylline Tablet 400mg Sustained Release/ Controlled Release (Theophylline Prolonged Released Tablet IP) [376] | 41,88,802.2 | 10 X 10 Tab Blister (Rate should be quoted for 100 Tab) | - | - |
| 7 | Aspirin Gastro resistant Tablets IP. Each enteric coated tablet contains Acetyl Salicylic Acid 75 mg [444] | 4,69,38,807.3 | 10 x 14 Tablets Strip (Rate should be quoted 140 Tab Strip) | - | - |
| 8 | Amlodipine and Enalapril Maleate Tablets (Amlodipine Besilate equivalent to Amlodipine 5 mg, Enalapril Maleate 5 mg) [457] | 11,26,603.5 | 10x10 Tab Strip (Rate should be quoted for 100 Tab) | - | - |
| 9 | Cefixime Oral Suspension IP 25mg/ml (Paediatric Drops) [511] | 5,42,176 | 10 ml Bottle (with a seperate dropper, which should be able to screw & cap the bottle) in a unit carton (Rate should be quoted for Single unit) | - | - |
| 10 | Cinnarizine Tablets IP 75 mg[544] | 1,05,45,724.2 | 10x10 Tablet Blister (Rate Should be quoted for 100 Tab ) | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
NIB05UBN.pdf
Tender Documents • 24.77 MB
BOQ_997530.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].