Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹34.0 L
EMD Value
₹68,000
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Capital (WMS)
TENDER
12 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
NA
I/we the tenderer (s) am/are signing this document after carefully reading the contents.
I/We the tenderer(s) also accept all the conditions of the tender and have signed all the pages in confirmation thereof.
I/we hereby declare that I/we have downloaded the tender documents from Indian Railway website www.ireps.gov.in . I/we have verified the content of the document from the website and there is no addition, no deletion or no alteration to the content of the tender document. In case of any discrepancy noticed at any stage i.e. evaluation of tenders, execution of work or final payment of the contract, the master copy available with the railway Administration shall be final and binding upon me/us.
I/we declare and certify that I/we have not made any misleading or false representation in the forms, statements and attachments in proof of the qualification requirements.
I/We also understand that my/our offer will be evaluated based on the documents/credentials submitted along with the offer and same shall be binding upon me/us.
I/We declare that the information and documents submitted along with the tender by me/us are correct and I/we are fully responsible for the correctness of the information and documents, submitted by us.
I/we certify that I/we the tenderer(s) is/are not blacklisted or debarred by Railways or any other Ministry / Department of Govt. of India from participation in tender on the date of submission of bids, either in individual capacity or as a HUF/ member of the partnership firm/LLP/JV/Society/Trust.
I/we understand that if the contents of the certificate submitted by us are found to be forged/false at any time during process for evaluation of tenders, it shall lead to forfeiture of the Bid Security and may also lead to any other action provided in the contract including banning of business for a period of upto two year. Further, I/we and all my/our constituents understand that my/our offer shall be summarily rejected.
I/we also understand that if the contents of the certificate submitted by us are found to be false/forged at any time after the award of the contract, it will lead to termination of the contract, along with forfeiture of Bid Security/Security Deposit and Performance guarantee and may also lead to any other action provided in the contract including banning of business for a period of upto two year.
I/We have read the clause regarding restriction on procurement from a bidder of a country which shares a land border with India and certify that I am/We are not from such a country or, if from such a country, have been registered with the competent Authority. I/We hereby certify that I/we fulfil all the requirements in this regard and am/are eligible to be considered (evidence of valid registration by the competent authority is enclosed)
20 conditions · 10 needing a document upload
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Copy of PAN card.
Bank Mandate for NEFT/RTGS payment.
Copy of GST registeration
For all tenders having advertised cost of Rs.10 lakh or above, the contractor shall have to submit the option to take payment from Railways through a letter of credit (LC) arrangement. The tenderer shall affirm having read over and agreed to the terms and conditions of the LC option. The option of taking payment through LC arrangement, once exercised by tenderer at the time of bidding, shall be final and no change shall be permitted, thereafter, during execution of contract. (The tenderer have to submit the option to take payment from Railway through a Letter of Credit arrangement).
Documents in support of (a)Sole Proprietorship firm (b) HUF (c) Partnership Firm (d) Joint Venture (JV) (e) Company registered under Companies Act 2013 (f) LLP (Limited Liability Partnership) (g) Registered Society & Registered Trust. (for details refer tender documents)
Undertaking by the tenderer for not being Black Listed/Debarred:- For the tender submitted on (a)Sole Proprietorship firm (b) HUF (c) Partnership Firm (d) Joint Venture (JV) (e) Company registered under Companies Act 2013 (f) LLP (Limited Liability Partnership) (For details refer tender documents).
The validity of tender offer if mentioned elsewhere in the bid document is different from the number of days shown in the "NIT HEADER", then the validity of offer as indicated in the "NIT HEADER" shall prevail and considered binding.
The firm should follow all the guidelines & protocols set by government regarding COVID-19 pandemic. The firm should counsel his staffs regarding COVID-19's safety measures and provide the PPE kits of COVID(i.e. mask, soap, sanitizer) to their staffs
Please read carefully the entire e-tender document, explanatory notes & attached Annexures from the document section before submission of tender offer.
Sports Flood Lighting (Illumination) arrangement of JSA Cricket Stadium in connection to Development of Sports facilities at Jamalpur Workshop
JMP-ELECT-89-RE-2026~ER
JMP-ELECT-89-RE-2026
Open
Works - General
6 Months
Munger, Bihar
₹0
₹68,000
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
31 items across 1 schedule
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | 33,99,648 | ||
| — | — | — | 11,56,400 | ||
| Design, fabricate, supply and installation at site of minimum 25 Mtr. height Sports Mast pole hot dip galvanized 20 side polygonal High Mast suitable for 50 M/sec and suitable to install minimum 20 no. of LED fixtures in asymmetrical arrangement complete with accessories as required to achieve required illumination level and other technical parameters. High mast should have proper mast structure foundation accessories, lightning arrester (with 16x1200 mm spike), LED aviation lighting etc as required. The 25-meter-high mast shall be delivered either in Three or Maximum four sections and shall be joined together by slip stressed-fit method at site. Entire fabricated mast shall be hot dip galvanized as per BS EN ISO 1461 having a uniform thickness of 85 microns. It shall also include accessories for high mast including head frame arrangement suitable for mounting 20 luminaries. Suitable head frame as per the design for the required illumination across the designed illumination beam to be designed, fabricated and fixed over the structure. (Inspection of material to be done by M/s RITES) | — | 4.00 | — | — | |
| — | — | — | 23,600 | ||
| SITC of climbing mechanism i.e. ladder for accessing the head frame for repair/maintenance purpose like free fall arrester /overload protection etc. the Platform shall be suitable for safe load carrying capacity of 300kg apart from light of high mast. | — | 4.00 | — | — | |
| — | — | — | 14,16,000 | ||
| SITC of controlled beam sports light with a typical system wattage of 600 W with a nominal system efficacy >130Lm/W. Luminaire should have CCT of 5500-6500K with SDCM 70 with different beam angle (3,7,15,25 Degree). The housing should be of non-corrosive high pressure die- cast aluminum to stand with extreme environments with Toughened glass, having corrosion resistant powder coating with lifetime of 50K hours@LM80. Product should be suitable for continuous operation (10-12 Hrs. per day) The Ingress protection should be minimum IP66 with IK rating of 07. The luminaire should have a 10 KV /6 KA SPD in the luminaire, with PF >0.95 & THD 300V and have an auto recovery feature. The Drivers should be a potted driver and with aluminium casing and mounted inside the luminaire. Test report issued from a reputed NABL Lab. (Inspection of material to be done by M/s RITES) | — | 80.00 | — | — | |
| — | — | — | 59,000 | ||
| Supply, installation testing and commissioning of Outdoor Single Door Kiosk type weather proof distribution feeder pillar box of suitable size with a tapered at top (for protection from rain water) and made out of not less than 2.0 mm thick for load bearing members & 1.6 mm thick for doors, compartmentalized, IP 65, epoxy powder coated treated in 7 tank process finish with following items, front and back both side openable, duly hinged doors with locking arrangement by providing both sides hold drafts and all hardware for fabrication of box. The cubical panel should be mounted with hardware on angle iron frame long legs duly primered and black painted. Frame be grouted with cement concrete 1:3:6 ratio and providing brick masonry along angle iron frame above ground level complete with connecting strips, Bakelite sheet, earth stud etc. cable entry from bottom suitable for 3.5Cx 300/240/120/70 Sq.mm I/c & O/g respectively. The panel should comprise of as per following (Panel shall be fabricated in CPRI approved panel Manufacturer. (Details as per Explanatory Note) | — | 1.00 | — | — | |
| — | — | — | 29,500 | ||
| SITC of outdoor type High mast Lighting Distribution board (HMLDB), along with control gear rack (CGR) fully compartmentalized cubical type made out of 2mm thick CRCA Sheet having IP65 protection with canopy, pedestal mounted, suitable for use on 415V 3Phase 4wire 50 HZ and complete with powder coated painting, of suitable size for accommodating the following component, Including providing detachable gland plate for incoming and outgoing cables entry, erected on cement concrete foundation made, complete with painting, interconnections, earthing, complete as required erected on Cement concrete foundation. HMLDB and CGR shall be installed near the base of High mast. (Details as per Explanatory Note) | — | 4.00 | — | — | |
| — | — | — | 1,12,100 | ||
| Supply and laying 1.1kv grade 2 core*1.5 sq mm copper conductor PVC / XLPE insulated un-armoured and PVC sheathed flexible cable in between high mast DB/CG rack and luminaries including accessories. | — | 3800.00 | — | — | |
| — | — | — | 28,320 | ||
| Providing earthing with GI Earth plate, 600mmX600mmXX5mm thick with all accessories, providing masonry enclosure with cover plates having locking arrangement & watering pipe of 2.7m long, with charcoal/coke and salt, complete with all materials. | — | 8.00 | — | — | |
| — | — | — | 7,670 | ||
| Supply and laying of GI Strip 25*5 | — | 8.00 | — | — | |
| — | — | — | 2,950 | ||
| Supply & Laying of one number additional XLPE power cable of 1.1 KV grade of 4C x 70 Sqmm size direct in ground in the same trench in one tier horizontal formation including excavation, and cushioning, protective covering and refilling the trench etc as required. | — | 50.00 | — | — | |
| — | — | — | 1,00,300 | ||
| Supply & Laying of one number additional XLPE power cable of 1.1 KV grade of 4C x 25 Sqmm size direct in ground in the same trench in one tier horizontal formation including excavation, sand cushioning, protective covering and refilling the trench etc as required. | — | 500.00 | — | — | |
| — | — | — | 3,68,160 | ||
| Foundation of pole along with Pole Erection, Crane Service, Light Installation & Aiming as per requirement given in RFP / direction of Engineer-in Charge. This job includes designing and providing required RCC foundation with accessories like foundation bolt etc. Necessary erection support such as crane, tools tackles, manpower etc. as required will be provided by us (firm).(Details as per Explanatory Note). | — | 4.00 | — | — | |
| — | — | — | 38,500 | ||
| Supply fixing and connection of LED name board/signage board including all other accessories as per site requirements. (Details as per Explanatory Note) | — | 20.00 | — | — | |
| — | — | — | 32,000 | ||
| Supply, fixing & commissioning of 5 Meters length GI octagonal pole with all accessories with necessary RCC foundation including earthing. (Details as per Explanatory Note) | — | 2.00 | — | — | |
| — | — | — | 11,560 | ||
| Supply, fixing, connection, testing and commissioning of outdoor type 90 Watt LED street light luminaries with BIS certified driver and luminaire, operating voltage of 140-270 Volt having industrial grade constant current driver (minimum driver efficiency of 85%), ingress protection of IP66 (or better), impact protection of IK05 (or better), minimum system lumen efficacy of 100Lm/W (or higher), LED life of 50000 burning hours (or greater), pressure die cast aluminium housing, color temperature of 5700K, CRI>=70, THD<=20%, PF>=0.95, SPD>=4KV with all accessories for erection of the same. | — | 2.00 | — | — | |
| — | — | — | 13,588 | ||
| Supply, fixing and commissioning of earth pipe 2" dia 10 feet long heavy duty gauge ISI marked GI pipe (Make- Tata, Jindal, Bansal or similar) along with construction of earth chamber including of 6 SWG GI wire from earth electrode to main switch/panel complete with all masonary works covering by RCC slab with net plastering as per site requirement & writing the earth value in ohms including supply of materials. | — | 4.00 | — | — |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
TD89RE.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCC-April-2022.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ACS1to11forGCC_compressed.pdf ACS for GCC
ATTACHMENT
ANNEXUREVVA.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Annexure_ItoVII.pdf
ATTACHMENT
HTLTstandardspecification1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Shramikkalyanportal.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Generalcondition.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Letterofcredit.pdf
ATTACHMENT
TenderFormfirstsheet.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Exp89RE_1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ACS1to11forGCC_compressed.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].