Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹4.4 LAccepted-AOC 1 20 OCHERI ROAD AMMANOOR POST ARAKKONAM 631 002 | ARAKKONAM | RANIPET | TAMIL NADU | 631002 | ₹4.4 L Quoted ₹3.8 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | POWER TECH ENGINEERING L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for overhauling of Indmodact actuator of Model 52031/ 52032 in Boiler area by leading, lifting, draining oil, dismantling, cleaning, checking mechanical operation attending minor defects, renewing oil seal, O ring, gasket etc., assembling. | 3 | Nos. | 7,730 ₹23,190 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for overhauling of Beacon Rotark/ Limitorque actuator Model K-300 in Boiler area by leading, lifting, draining oil, dismantling, cleaning, checking mechanical operation, attending minor defects, renewing oil seal, O ring, gasket etc., assembling. | 20 | Nos. | 7,730 ₹1,54,600 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges for overhauling of Beacon Rotark/Limitorque actuator Model K-600 in Boiler area by leading, lifting, draining oil, dismantling, cleaning, checking mechanical operation, attending minor defects, renewing oil seal, O ring, gasket etc., assembling. | 9 | Nos. | 11,595 ₹1,04,355 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Various sizes of Oil seals | 100 | Nos. | 297 ₹29,700 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Various sizes of 'O' Rings | 100 | Nos. | 74 ₹7,400 Lowest |
| 6.00 | K-300 Drive bush (with material/manufacture's test certificate) | 4 | Nos. | 9,405 ₹37,620 Lowest |
| 7.00 | K-600 Drive bush (with material/manufacture's test certificate) | 1 | No | 16,335 ₹16,335 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Nylon wire | 4 | Mtrs | 445 ₹1,780 Lowest |
| 9.00 | T & Ps and consumables | 1 | LS | 3,810 ₹3,810 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,100
Closing Date
13 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I BM Unit IV Boiler Pressure parts AOH 2025 Servicing of various size actuators and allied works
2025_EB_587213_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / BM /OT. 207/ 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
20 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹4,100
Yes
27 May 2026
30 Jul 2025
14 Aug 2025
30 Jul 2025
13 Aug 2025
30 Jul 2025
Amount
Charges for overhauling of Indmodact actuator of Model 52031/ 52032 in Boiler area by leading, lifting, draining oil, dismantling, cleaning, checking mechanical operation attending minor defects, renewing oil seal, O ring, gasket etc., assembling.
Charges for overhauling of Beacon Rotark/ Limitorque actuator Model K-300 in Boiler area by leading, lifting, draining oil, dismantling, cleaning, checking mechanical operation, attending minor defects, renewing oil seal, O ring, gasket etc., assembling.
Charges for overhauling of Beacon Rotark/Limitorque actuator Model K-600 in Boiler area by leading, lifting, draining oil, dismantling, cleaning, checking mechanical operation, attending minor defects, renewing oil seal, O ring, gasket etc., assembling.
Various sizes of Oil seals
Various sizes of 'O' Rings
K-300 Drive bush (with material/manufacture's test certificate)
K-600 Drive bush (with material/manufacture's test certificate)
Nylon wire
T & Ps and consumables
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].