Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
RDSO
Expenditure
General
LP
2 conditions
(i) Regular purchase order for bulk quantity will be placed on RDSO approved vendors for tendered item ( RDSO approved Item ID: 3100318) , as per detailed conditions mentioned in clause 2.8.1 to 2.8.4 and 2.8.5.1 of bid documents Ver. 47.0
Only Class-I and Class-II local supplier as defined under the order (Revised Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India), Order - 2017), shall be eligible to bid irrespective of purchase value except for the items which are restricted to be procured from Class-I local suppliers only, details mentioned in the para 2.24 of attached bid document. Vendors who do not qualify to be Class I or Class II, as the case may be, local suppliers should not quote in the tender as their offers shall not be considered for any ordering. Further, for the for the items restricted to be procured from Class- I local suppliers only (list of such items mentioned in para 2.24 where the Ministry of Railway is the nodal ministry), vendor who does not qualify to be a Class I local supplier for the tendered item participates in the tender it does so at its own risk and cost and Railway shall not be liable for any loss or damage caused to the vendor. Para No. 2.24 of the attached bid document shall be applicable
30 conditions
(1)The bidder confirms that Rates and other financial terms quoted in relevant columns of financial bid will only be ruling terms for acceptance , and such terms quoted anywhere else should be ignored. [Denial of this condition not recommended] (2)The bidder agrees to supply the tendered stores at the rates quoted by him in accordance with the IRS Conditions of Contract and [or] special Conditions and [or] other Conditions specified/attached with the tender.
Have you attached any performance statements with your offer?
Please indicate [Y/N] weather you are interested in availing the benefits available to Micro and small Enterprises [MSEs] of their participation in Govt. Procurement in reference to the Ministry of Railway letter No. 2010/RS[G]/363/1 dated 13.02.2019 as mentioned in bid document. If yes, Please attach the requisite registration certificate specially for the tendered item for the same application issued by appropriate agency. Also indicate whether MSE's is owned by ST/SC/WOMEN/OTHER. The requisite certificate is to be uploaded with tender document. Please note that in absence of the requisite certificate uploaded/ submitted along with the offer such benefits may not be extended.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 180 Numbers total
BODY SIDE STANCHION (LENGTH-650 MM) TO DRG NO.SCR/C&W/-SK-1238 & PROVISION OF OUTER HOLES FOR STANCHION FROM CENTRE LINE OF STANCHION AS PER DRG NO.RYPS/SCR/C&W/SK-1019, (REF. DRG NO. WD- 09034-S-17, ALT-7) AND CONFIRMING TO RDSO SPECIFICATION WD-01- CRF-12 (REV-1) OF JAN 2016.
40261633B~NER
40261633B
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
Exempted
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
1 item · 180 Numbers total
BODY SIDE STANCHION (LENGTH-650 MM) TO DRG NO.SCR/C&W/-SK-1238 & PROVISION OF OUTER HOLES FOR STANCHION FROM CENTRE LINE OF STANCHION AS PER DRG NO.RYPS/SCR/C& W/SK-1019, (REF. DRG NO. WD-09034-S-17, ALT-7) AND CONFIRMING TO RDSO SPECIFICATION WD-01 - CRF-12 (REV-1) OF JAN 2016. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| General Stores Depot Izzatnaga, NER | Uttar Pradesh | 180.00 Numbers |
| Total | 180 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5810744.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5810741.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .