Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹36.1 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹36.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹38.2 LAdmitted-Finance PLOT NO 301 SECTOR 17 FARIDABAD FARIDABAD HARYANA 121002 | FARIDABAD | HARYANA | 121002 | ₹38.2 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹43.0 LAdmitted-Finance KADARPUR ROAD KADARPUR ROAD NEAR PARJAPATI DHARAMSHALA BADSHAPUR GURUGRAM 122001 | GURUGRAM | HARYANA | 122001 | ₹43.0 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Parveen Kumar Contractor L3 | M/s M.L.Enterprises L2 | Faalvi Engineering Solutions L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Labour charge for making tee connection with existing line excavation, cutting, jointing and making and making connection with existing line complete in all respects.. | 5 | Job | 5,600 ₹28,000 | 5,500 ₹27,500 | 5,300 ₹26,500 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Hiring of Tractor Trolley with Driver and Diesel Complete in all Respect | 32 | Per day | 2,500 ₹80,000 | 2,300 ₹73,600 | 2,220 ₹71,040 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Suction Tanker with capacity 5000 ltr with driver driver, 1 helperwith manpower diesal maintenace complete all respect | 20 | Job | 5,600 ₹1,12,000 | 5,500 ₹1,10,000 | 5,400 ₹1,08,000 Lowest |
| 4.00 | 2.5-inch Dia G.I. Pipe ,Jindal, Sambhav, Apolo, etc.. | 1,500 | Running Metre | 1,500 ₹22,50,000 | 1,200 ₹18,00,000 | 1,135 ₹17,02,500 Lowest |
| 5.00 | 4 Inch Dia G.I. Pipe ,Jindal, Sambhav, Apolo, etc.. | 100 | Running Metre | 1,800 ₹1,80,000 | 1,700 ₹1,70,000 | 1,685 ₹1,68,500 Lowest |
| 6.00 | 2 ½ inch dia. G.I. Tee- | 50 | Nos. | 1,000 ₹50,000 | 900 ₹45,000 | 825 ₹41,250 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Fitting of GI Pipe line in open Area through Clamping or Laying through Manual Excavation up to 300 mm (Including Labour and Tools) | 1,600 | Per Metre | 500 ₹8,00,000 | 500 ₹8,00,000 | 485 ₹7,76,000 Lowest |
| 8.00 | 2 ½ inch dia. G.I. Elbow | 100 | Each | 700 ₹70,000 | 700 ₹70,000 | 615 ₹61,500 Lowest |
| 9.00 | 2 ½ inch dia. G.I. Sockets/Couplers | 350 | Each | 600 ₹2,10,000 | 600 ₹2,10,000 | 585 ₹2,04,750 Lowest |
| 10.00 | 2 ½ inch dia. G.I. Flanges | 200 | Each | 350 ₹70,000 | 350 ₹70,000 | 315 ₹63,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹36.4 L
EMD Value
₹72,760
Closing Date
7 May 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
MAHENDER SINGH
Municipal Corporation Faridabad
Rough cost estimate for P/L 65 mm NB (2.5 inch) G.I. water supply lines in various streets of Mohalchaura Mohalla in Village Anangpur of Ward No. 21, Faridabad.
2026_HRY_518760_1
2026DF4E8AE0 0E66 4D1C BCCE 65A42CCBEABD284ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
150 days
Faridabad (MC)
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,500
₹72,760
Yes
19 Aug 2026
30 Apr 2026
8 May 2026
30 Apr 2026
7 May 2026
30 Apr 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Labour charge for making tee connection with existing line excavation, cutting, jointing and making and making connection with existing line complete in all respects.. | 5 | Job | - | - |
| 2 | Hiring of Tractor Trolley with Driver and Diesel Complete in all Respect | 32 | Per day | - | - |
| 3 | Suction Tanker with capacity 5000 ltr with driver driver, 1 helperwith manpower diesal maintenace complete all respect | 20 | Job | - | - |
| 4 | 2.5-inch Dia G.I. Pipe ,Jindal, Sambhav, Apolo, etc.. | 1,500 | Running Metre | - | - |
| 5 | 4 Inch Dia G.I. Pipe ,Jindal, Sambhav, Apolo, etc.. | 100 | Running Metre | - | - |
| 6 | 2 ½ inch dia. G.I. Tee- | 50 | Nos. | - | - |
| 7 | Fitting of GI Pipe line in open Area through Clamping or Laying through Manual Excavation up to 300 mm (Including Labour and Tools) | 1,600 | Per Metre | - | - |
| 8 | 2 ½ inch dia. G.I. Elbow | 100 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | 2 ½ inch dia. G.I. Sockets/Couplers | 350 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | 2 ½ inch dia. G.I. Flanges | 200 | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.78 MB
BOQ_597650.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].