Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹15,141
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:30 pm4d left
ASSTT.ENGINEER G/SOUTH
G/SOUTH WARD OFFICE
Repairs to Pathways in worli koliwada premises, beat no.193 in G/South ward.
2026_MCGM_1333983_1
XGS-26-193.016
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
G/SOUTH WARD OFFICE
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹4,712
₹15,141
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Repairs to Pathways | |||||
| 1.01 | Excavation in concrete etc | 90.6 | Cum | 644 | ₹58,346.4 |
| 1.02 | Removing old Flooring etc | 264.4 | Smt | 315 | ₹83,286 |
| 1.03 | Const. of Brick masonary chamber | 15 | Nos | 4,342 | ₹65,130 |
| 1.04 | Extra addi. Depth etc | 4.5 | Rmt | 5,811 | ₹26,149.5 |
| 1.05 | P/F M.S. frame with R.C.C. Cover | 15 | Nos | 1,797 | ₹26,955 |
| 1.06 | Const. of Brick masonary chamber | 8 | Nos | 7,477 | ₹59,816 |
| 1.07 | P/F S.W. gully trap etc | 5 | Nos | 3,006 | ₹15,030 |
| 1.08 | Const. inspection Chamber etc | 3 | Nos | 37,244 | ₹1,11,732 |
| 1.09 | Extra over depth etc | 1.2 | Rmt | 15,737 | ₹18,884.4 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.48 MB
BOQ_2282392.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
DTSOP.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.02 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].