Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹12.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Bidder Quoted Lowest Rate |
| 2 | L2₹12.7 LRejected-AOC | ₹12.7 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Bidder Quoted Highest Rate |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualied due to non fulfilling of PQ cretiya |
Tender Value
₹12.5 L
EMD Value
₹12,600
Closing Date
11 Mar 2026, 5:45 pmClosed
G.B.Bhagat Executive Engineer
Executive Engineer, Gate MFG and Erection Div No, 1 Jail Road, Amravati.
Repair Maintenance of Head Regulator Gate of size 09 x 09 m of LBC and RBC Canal Gates DO of mentioned size at Left Bank Main Canal and Right BankMain Canal on various RDs of Borgaon Project DistYavatamal.
2026_WRDMN_1283494_2
E-Tender Notic No 47/2025-26 dt 24/02/2026
Open Tender
General Repair Works
Percentage
180 days
Yavatmal
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,360
₹12,600
2 Jun 2026
4 Mar 2026
13 Mar 2026
4 Mar 2026
11 Mar 2026
4 Mar 2026
Please refer Tender Documents and Schedule_B For Quoting your Rate.
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.91 MB
DTPBorgaonproject.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.26 MB
BOQ_2207386.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].