Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹82.6 L
EMD Value
₹6.1 L
Closing Date
3 Oct 2026, 3:00 pm
SE NH CIRCLE PWD LUCKNOW
NIRMAN BHAWAN 96 MG MARG PWD HAJRATGANJ LUCKNOW
Short Term Maintenance from km 21.627 to km 34.000, km 65.000 to km 66.000 and km 67.000 to km 69.000 of NH-328A in the state of Uttar Pradesh in the year 2026-27.
2026_MoRTH_924573_1
3632 / 717C(8)-NH Circle/2026 dt 02.09.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
365 days
Sant Kabir Nagar AND AMBEDKER NAGAR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹10,000
AS PER BID DOCUMENT
₹6.1 L
SE NH CIRCLE PWD LUCKNOW
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
5 Oct 2026
3 Sept 2026
3 Oct 2026
3 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BILL NO. 1: ROAD MAINTENANCE | |||||
| 1.01 | Removal of rank vegetation/weeds and undesirable vegetation from shoulders, embankment slopes upto ROW (both sides) complete in all respects including breaking of clods, rough dressing and disposal of waste material and vegetation at a place outside ROW as per direction of Engineer- In-Charge and as per Maintenance Standards Clause 3.3 (Frequency will be once in a quarter). | - | - | - | - |
| 1.02 | a) Shoulders including side slopes of embankment upto toe line on both sides of the carriageway. (Frequency of cleaning will be four times in a year; however limited to only areas prone to growth of rank/ undesirable vegetation and weeds). | 0.29 | Sqm | 3.5 | ₹1.02 |
| 1.03 | Providing spot reconditioning, reconstruction and regravelling to repair specific erosion or other damages for restoring the eroded area to originally constructed cross section on cuts and fills slopes/ shoulders conforming to Technical Specifications Clause no. 3002. Fill material should be brought from borrow areas located outside ROW conforming to Technical Specification no. 305. Watered and well compacted with plate compactor or power rammer with all leads and lifts as directed by the Engineer (Quantity of compacted Fill material to be measured on cross sectional area basis) | - | Cum | 230 | - |
| 1.04 | Cement pointing of any design/repair to existing pointing, with cement mortar 1:3 on all types of masonry work in super structure/sub structure as per MoRTH Specifications Clause No. 1000 & 1300. | 1 | Sqm | 125 | ₹124.88 |
| 1.05 | Cement plaster/ repair to cement plaster in thickness 12-20 mm in cement mortar 1:4 on all types of masonry works in superstructure/substructure at any height as per MoRTH Specifications Clause No. 1000, 1300 and 1400. | - | Sqm | 150 | - |
| 1.06 | Repair to all types of damaged stone/brick masonry work in superstructure and substructure of bridges/CD works including dismantling of damaged portion and reconstructing to match with existing pattern without causing any damage to the structure in cement work complete in all respects including testing etc. as directed by the Engineer conforming to MoRTH Specifications Clause no. 1000, 1300 and 1400. The rate quoted should be after due consideration of the salvage value of the dismantled material. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.07 | a) Repair to brick masonry in 1:4 cement sand mortar. | 1 | Cum | 5,050 | ₹5,044.95 |
| 2BILL NO. 2: Road Property Maintenance | |||||
| 2.01 | White wash/cement paint/snowcem in two or more coats to give an even shade and smooth surface for protection of exposedconcrete/masonary portion of Bridges/CD works, kerb and wheel guard including scrapping of damage paint from old surface and repairing of the existing surface wherever necessary complete as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. | - | - | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.85 MB
BOQ_971571.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
RFPFINAL.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.12 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .