Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.5 L
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 11:30 am5d left
Chief Engineer, CEG
Room No. 222, CDO Building, Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research, Kalpakkam - 603102.
Masonry maintenance, miscellaneous works and disposal of garbage of various labs and buildings inside IGCAR complex for the year 2027-2028.
2026_IGCAR_923568_1
CEG/IGC/2232/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
365 days
Kalpakkam
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹3.5 L
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Earthwork excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) for foundation, substructures, plinth beam, cess pits & trenches, all kinds of foundation etc., in all types of soil like hard gravelly soil, sandy soil for the following depth from average ground level upto the required founding level, line and grades in both dry and wet conditions including shoring, strutting, bailing out of water if necessary, levelling and ramming the bottom of trenches, dressing of sides, stacking the excavated materials away from the edge of trenches, refilling the sides of foundation as required with selected excavated earth and depositing / disposing the surplus excavated earth (Disposed soil to be leveled by breaking clods, if any and neatly dressed and leveled) within the lead specified below all complete as per specifications and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. | |||||
| 1.01 | All kinds of soil with depth upto 1.5m below average Ground level and disposing surplus excavated earth upto a lead of 50 metres. | 700 | Cu.m. | - | - |
| 2 | Supplying and filling in basement with Quarry dust, filling in layers of not more than 150mm thick, each layer well rammed and consolidated by hand/mechanical roller including watering, levelling, dressing the top surface to the required level complete all as per specification and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. | 50 | Cu.m. | - | - |
| 3Conveying the surplus excavated earth & debris, boulders and spoil by mechanical means and depositing at places inside DAE installation identified as Dumping yard as per requirement with a lead specified below including loading, unloading, breaking clods, levelling all complete as per specification and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. Note: 1) The rates in respect of this Item are applicable for the NET Quantities arrived at after making deductions for voids @ 20% in respect of soil and @ 50% in respect of Rock from the corresponding Stack / Truck measurements. 2) The earth shall be dumped well inside the Dumping yard and not over approach pathway road. | |||||
| 3.01 | Lead charges for lead Exceeding 2 kilometre but not exceeding 3 kilometre | 500 | Cu.m. | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying plain cement concrete 1:4.5:8 using 25mm maximum size graded aggregates and crushed stone sand including mechanical mixing, transporting and placing in required position, ramming, compaction, levelling, curing, shuttering, dewatering if any, complete all as per specification for levelling courses in foundation for walls, footings, floor drains etc., encasing pipes and other required works directed by Engineer-in-Charge complete all as per specifications. | 100 | Cu.m. | - | - |
| 5Providing and laying cast insitu controlled reinforced cement concrete of specified grade at all levels and lifts mentioned below using 20mm maximum size hard granite machine crushed graded stone aggregates and crushed stone sand including weigh batching, charges for mixing & cost of admixture, mechanical mixing, transporting and placing at all lifts, vibrating, consolidating, curing and finishing smooth of all exposed faces complete for column footings, columns, lintels, sunshades, gutter slabs, beams, slabs, water tank, machine foundation and all other structural elements including dewatering wherever necessary (Formwork and reinforcement will be paid for separately) all as per specification and all as shown in drawings and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge for all insitu item. Note: 1. The rate of concrete shall include all labour, equipment, charges for mixing & cost of admixture. Chemical admixture conforming to IS 9103 shall be mixed in fresh concrete and prior permission from Engineer-in-charge shall be obtained for dosage and compatibility 2. Test certificate of cement, procured from dealer/company to be submitted for all cement related works by the Contractor. 3. The rate shall be quoted on the basis of using minimum cement per cu.m. of concrete mentioned below for relevant grade of concrete. Any upward/downward variation required to obtain the specified strength will be paid for or deducted at the rate of cement specified in Schedule F. | |||||
| 5.01 | M20 grade with 320 kg. of cement per cu.m. of concrete upto five floors (Each floor height 3.75m) | 25 | Cu.m. | - | - |
| 5.02 | M30 grade with 370 kg. of cement per cu.m. of concrete upto five floors (Each floor height 3.75m) | 100 | Cu.m. | - | - |
| 6 | Manufacturing, supplying, hoisting and fixing in position at all lifts, precast units of various patterns and sizes for precast plain solid units, slabs, exhaust fan moulds etc., in reinforced cement concrete of 1:2:4, using 20mm and below machine crushed graded stone aggregate including weigh batching, mechanical mixing, casting, vibrating, finishing of exposed faces, curing, necessary formwork & moulds, transporting and placing at all lifts, preparation of connections, grouting with cement mortar/cement grout wherever needed excluding steel reinforcement complete all as per drawing, specification and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 20 | Cu.m. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
2232FormsACDFGHforfillinganduploading.xls
Tender Documents • 0.08 MB
2232technicalbid.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.00 MB
2232Undertakingsandformoftender.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.22 MB
BOQ_970532.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].