Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹41.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹41.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹42.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹42.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance OTHER THAN L1 |
| 3 | L3₹43.1 LRejected-Finance N A | FARIDABAD | HARYANA | 121004 | ₹43.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance OTHER THAN L1 |
Tender Value
₹41.5 L
EMD Value
₹82,917
Closing Date
23 Nov 2025, 9:00 amClosed
Executive Officer
RAIAGANJ PANCHAYAT SAMITY,RAIGANJ, UD
Construction of PCC Road from Bhatghara More to Badal Dhar House via Lokhiya Roy House under Maraikura GP, Raiganj Block.
2025_ZPHD_938975_8
197/RPS/2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
under Raiganj Block
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,000
₹82,917
Yes
29 Aug 2026
6 Nov 2025
25 Nov 2025
6 Nov 2025
23 Nov 2025
6 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Pronab Baidya Created Date/Time: 04-Dec-2025 05:08 PM Tender Title: 197/RPS/2025 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_938975_8
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer, Raiganj Panchayat Samity
Name of Work:Construction of PCC Road from Bhatghara More to Badal Dhar House via Lokhiya Roy House under Maraikura GP, Raiganj Block.
Contract No: NIT No. 197/RPS/2025-2026 Sl. No. 08
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 PLATINUM CO-OP LAB CONT AND CONST SOC LTD (GSTN-19AACAP4881H1Z7) BID ID -7437411 4145839.00 4.00 4311672.56 Forty Three Lakh Eleven Thousand Six Hundred and Seventy Two
2.00 CHAPDUAR LABOUR CO-OPERATIVE CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LTD (GSTN-19AAABC0285F1ZY) BID ID -7439682 4145839.00 2.60 4253630.81 Forty Two Lakh Fifty Three Thousand Six Hundred and Thirty
3.00 Hindusthan Construction (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7391018 4145839.00 -.05 4143766.08 Forty One Lakh Forty Three Thousand Seven Hundred and Sixty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Hindusthan Construction(4143766.08)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: 197/RPS/2025 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_938975_8
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Hindusthan Construction (BID ID -7391018) 4143766.08 L1
2 CHAPDUAR LABOUR CO-OPERATIVE CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LTD (BID ID -7439682) 4253630.81 L2
3 PLATINUM CO-OP LAB CONT AND CONST SOC LTD (BID ID -7437411) 4311672.56 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.08 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 19.96 MB
BOQ_2217364.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].