Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1st |
| 2 | L2₹1.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND LOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹1.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3RD LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹1.1 L
EMD Value
₹2,200
Closing Date
24 Dec 2025, 1:55 pmClosed
PRODHAN KAICHAR I GP
KAICHARI GRAM PANCHAYAT
CONSTRUCTION OF PCC ROAD FROM JAHAR GHATAK HOUSE TOWARDS SANTOSH CHATTERJEE HOUSE AT SHITALGRAM UNDER KAICHAR I GP APAS/01/272/176/0003 Shitalgram FP SCHOOL 176
2025_ZPHD_935829_11
03/APAS/25-26/408/K-IGP/25,Dt 31/10/2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
AT WORK SITE
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹1,000
₹2,200
30 Aug 2026
3 Nov 2025
26 Dec 2025
3 Nov 2025
24 Dec 2025
3 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: ASHOK KUMAR ROY Created Date/Time: 05-Jan-2026 03:49 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF PCC ROAD FROM JAHAR GHATAK HOUSE TOWARDS SANTOSH CHATTERJEE HOUSE AT SHITALGRAM UNDER KAICHAR I GP APAS/01/272/176/0003 Shitalgram FP SCHOOL 176 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_935829_11
Tender Inviting Authority : PRODHAN, KAICHAR-I GRAM PANCHAYAT
Name of Work : CONSTRUCTION OF PCC ROAD FROM JAHAR GHATAK HOUSE TOWARDS SANTOSH CHATTERJEE HOUSE AT SHITALGRAM UNDER KAICHAR I GP APAS/01/272/176/0003 Shitalgram FP SCHOOL 176
Contract No. : WB/BDN/MONGALKOTE/EO/PRODHAN/KAICHAR-I/NIT-APAS/25-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S. RUPAKAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7419226 108000.00 -.10 107892.00 One Lakh Seven Thousand Eight Hundred and Ninety Two
2.00 AKTAR CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7421775 108000.00 -.01 107989.20 One Lakh Seven Thousand Nine Hundred and Eighty Nine
3.00 RAM CHANDRA GHOSH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7421468 108000.00 -.05 107946.00 One Lakh Seven Thousand Nine Hundred and Forty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S. RUPAKAR(107892.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF PCC ROAD FROM JAHAR GHATAK HOUSE TOWARDS SANTOSH CHATTERJEE HOUSE AT SHITALGRAM UNDER KAICHAR I GP APAS/01/272/176/0003 Shitalgram FP SCHOOL 176 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_935829_11
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S. RUPAKAR (BID ID -7419226) 107892.00 L1
2 RAM CHANDRA GHOSH (BID ID -7421468) 107946.00 L2
3 AKTAR CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7421775) 107989.20 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].