Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹81,242Qualified 107 B2 COOPERATIVE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE AMAR PHARMACEUTICALS AND LABS INDIA PVT LTD 107 B2 DADA NAGAR KANPUR NAGAR UTTAR PRADESH 208022 UDYAM UP 43 0010428 | KANPUR NAGAR | UTTAR PRADESH | 208022 | ₹81,242 | L1 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
Tender Value
₹81,242
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
22 Apr 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Procurement of Ayurvedic medicine for Ayush Program at
9183123
GEM/2026/B/7408807
Two Packet Bid
Vachachurna 100 gms,Hinguvacahdichurna 100 gms,Brahmichurna 100 gms,Aswagndhachurna 100 gms,Shankha
GeM Contract
Telangana; Hyderabad
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
| Product | Brand / Model | HSN | Quantity | Unit Price | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vachachurna 100 gms | Vachachurna 100 Gms | 30039011 | 3 nos | 45 | 135 |
| Hinguvacahdichurna 100 gms | Hinguvacahdichurna 100 Gms | 30039011 | 3 nos | 65 | 195 |
| Brahmichurna 100 gms | Brahmichurna 100 Gms | 30039011 | 10 nos | 85 | 850 |
| Aswagndhachurna 100 gms | Aswagndhachurna 100 Gms | 30039011 | 6 nos | 35 | 210 |
| Shankhapushpi 100 gms | Shankhapushpi 100 Gms | 30039011 | 5 nos | 46 | 230 |
| Yastimadhuchurna 100 gms | Yastimadhuchurna 100 Gms | 30039011 | 10 nos | 55 | 550 |
| Talisadichurna 100 gms | Talisadichurna 100 Gms | 30039011 | 4 nos | 46 | 184 |
| Avapattikarachurna100 gms | Avapattikarachurna100 Gms | 30039011 | 4 nos | 42 | 168 |
| Dasamulakashayachurna 100 gms | Dasamulakashayachurna 100 Gms | 30039011 | 20 nos | 48 | 960 |
| Guduchi churna 100 gms | Guduchi Churna 100 Gms | 30039011 | 5 nos | 35 | 175 |
| Kalyanavalehacchurnam 100 gms | Kalyanavalehacchurnam 100 Gms | 30039011 | 3 nos | 45 | 135 |
| Hingvastkachurna 100 gms | Hingvastkachurna 100 Gms | 30039011 | 6 nos | 55 | 330 |
| Saraswatichurna 100 gms | Saraswatichurna 100 Gms | 30039011 | 5 nos | 54 | 270 |
| Balamulakwatha churna 200 gms | Balamulakwatha Churna 200 Gms | 30039011 | 10 nos | 44 | 440 |
| Panchaaravindachurnam 50 gms | Panchaaravindachurnam 50 Gms | 30039011 | 10 nos | 46 | 460 |
| BalaAswagandha taila 200 ml | BalaAswagandha Taila 200 Ml | 30039011 | 15 nos | 250 | 3,750 |
| Jyotishmatitaila 200 ml | Jyotishmatitaila 200 Ml | 30039011 | 5 nos | 145 | 725 |
| Kshirabala taila 250 ml | Kshirabala Taila 250 Ml | 30039011 | 10 nos | 240 | 2,400 |
| Mahamasataila 500ml | Mahamasataila 500ml | 30039011 | 5 nos | 500 | 2,500 |
| Anutaila 20ml | Anutaila 20ml | 30039011 | 20 nos | 25 | 500 |
| Erandataila100 ml | Erandataila100 Ml | 30039011 | 5 nos | 55 | 275 |
| Dhanwantaritaila 240 ml | Dhanwantaritaila 240 Ml | 30039011 | 10 nos | 300 | 3,000 |
| Shankapushpitaila 250 ml | Shankapushpitaila 250 Ml | 30039011 | 8 nos | 350 | 2,800 |
| Lakshaditaila 200 ml | Lakshaditaila 200 Ml | 30039011 | 10 nos | 255 | 2,550 |
| MahaNarayana taila 500 ml | MahaNarayana Taila 500 Ml | 30039011 | 5 nos | 650 | 3,250 |
| Ksheerabala101nasya 20 ml | Ksheerabala101nasya 20 Ml | 30039011 | 10 nos | 45 | 450 |
| Satapushpataila 100 ml | Satapushpataila 100 Ml | 30039011 | 10 nos | 65 | 650 |
| Mashasaindavaditaila 200 ml | Mashasaindavaditaila 200 Ml | 30039011 | 10 nos | 120 | 1,200 |
| Brhatbhrngamalakaditaila 200 ml | Brhatbhrngamalakaditaila 200 Ml | 30039011 | 10 nos | 220 | 2,200 |
| Yastimadhu 500mg 60 tablets per each unit | Yastimadhu 500mg 60 Tablets Per Each Unit | 30039011 | 5 nos | 65 | 325 |
| Swasakutararas 60 tablets per each unit | Swasakutararas 60 Tablets Per Each Unit | 30039011 | 3 nos | 55 | 165 |
| Krimikutara ras 60 tablets per each unit | Krimikutara Ras 60 Tablets Per Each Unit | 30039011 | 3 nos | 60 | 180 |
| Smritisagararas 60 tablets per each unit | Smritisagararas 60 Tablets Per Each Unit | 30039011 | 3 nos | 65 | 195 |
| Kumarakalyanaras 5 tablets per each unit | Kumarakalyanaras 5 Tablets Per Each Unit | 30039011 | 7 nos | 370 | 2,590 |
| Aswagandhatablet 500mg 60 tablets per each unit | Aswagandhatablet 500mg 60 Tablets Per Each Unit | 30039011 | 3 nos | 110 | 330 |
| Unmadagajakesariras 60 tablets per each unit | Unmadagajakesariras 60 Tablets Per Each Unit | 30039011 | 2 nos | 80 | 160 |
| Chitrakadibati 60 tablets per each unit | Chitrakadibati 60 Tablets Per Each Unit | 30039011 | 4 nos | 65 | 260 |
| Brahmi vati 60 tablets per each unit | Brahmi Vati 60 Tablets Per Each Unit | 30039011 | 10 nos | 55 | 550 |
| Saraswatarishta 500 ml | Saraswatarishta 500 Ml | 30039011 | 5 nos | 110 | 550 |
| Aswagandaarishta 500 ml | Aswagandaarishta 500 Ml | 30039011 | 5 nos | 115 | 575 |
| Abhayarista 1000ml | Abhayarista 1000ml | 30039011 | 3 nos | 210 | 630 |
| Aravindasava 500 ml | Aravindasava 500 Ml | 30039011 | 5 nos | 110 | 550 |
| Kalyanakaghrita 200ml | Kalyanakaghrita 200ml | 30039011 | 10 nos | 105 | 1,050 |
| Mahakalyanakaghritam 200 ml | Mahakalyanakaghritam 200 Ml | 30039011 | 6 nos | 210 | 1,260 |
| MahaPanchagavyaghrita 150 ml | MahaPanchagavyaghrita 150 Ml | 30039011 | 2 nos | 205 | 410 |
| Saraswatighrita 150 ml | Saraswatighrita 150 Ml | 30039011 | 10 nos | 195 | 1,950 |
| MahaPaisachikaghrita 200 ml | MahaPaisachikaghrita 200 Ml | 30039011 | 4 nos | 200 | 800 |
| Brahmighrita 150 ml | Brahmighrita 150 Ml | 30039011 | 6 nos | 150 | 900 |
| Phalaghrita 200 ml | Phalaghrita 200 Ml | 30039011 | 2 nos | 200 | 400 |
| KumaraKalyanaghrita 150 ml | KumaraKalyanaghrita 150 Ml | 30039011 | 4 nos | 175 | 700 |
| Aswagandhaghrita 200 ml | Aswagandhaghrita 200 Ml | 30039011 | 4 nos | 55 | 220 |
| KushmandaAvalehya200 gms | KushmandaAvalehya200 Gms | 30039011 | 10 nos | 250 | 2,500 |
| Narasimha rasayana 150 gms | Narasimha Rasayana 150 Gms | 30039011 | 10 nos | 275 | 2,750 |
| Honey 1000g | Honey 1000g | 30039011 | 3 nos | 650 | 1,950 |
| Saindavalavana 1000g | Saindavalavana 1000g | 30039011 | 1 nos | 250 | 250 |
| Shastikashali Redrice Kg | Shastikashali Redrice Kg | 30039011 | 5 nos | 5,500 | 27,500 |
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
3 yrs
50%
NIEPID, Secunderabad, National Institute For The Empowerment Of Persons With Intellectual Disabilities (divyangjan), Manovikasnagar,, Secunderabad - 500009, Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities, N/A, Ministry of Social Justice, and Empowerment, (Director)
Exempted
Yes
13 May 2026
1 Apr 2026
22 Apr 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vachachurna 100 gms | as per tender document | 3 | nos | GURRUM HARIBABU 500009,Director, NIEPID (Formerly NIMH),MANOVIKASNAGARBOWENPALLY, SECUNDERABAD-500009 | 30 |
| 2 | Hinguvacahdichurna 100 gms | as per tender document | 3 | nos | GURRUM HARIBABU 500009,Director, NIEPID (Formerly NIMH),MANOVIKASNAGARBOWENPALLY, SECUNDERABAD-500009 | 30 |
| 3 | Brahmichurna 100 gms | as per tender document | 10 | nos | GURRUM HARIBABU 500009,Director, NIEPID (Formerly NIMH),MANOVIKASNAGARBOWENPALLY, SECUNDERABAD-500009 | 30 |
| 4 | Aswagndhachurna 100 gms | as per tender document | 6 | nos | GURRUM HARIBABU 500009,Director, NIEPID (Formerly NIMH),MANOVIKASNAGARBOWENPALLY, SECUNDERABAD-500009 | 30 |
| 5 | Shankhapushpi 100 gms | as per tender document | 5 | nos | GURRUM HARIBABU 500009,Director, NIEPID (Formerly NIMH),MANOVIKASNAGARBOWENPALLY, SECUNDERABAD-500009 | 30 |
| 6 | Yastimadhuchurna 100 gms | as per tender document | 10 | nos | GURRUM HARIBABU 500009,Director, NIEPID (Formerly NIMH),MANOVIKASNAGARBOWENPALLY, SECUNDERABAD-500009 | 30 |
| 7 | Talisadichurna 100 gms | as per tender document | 4 | nos | GURRUM HARIBABU 500009,Director, NIEPID (Formerly NIMH),MANOVIKASNAGARBOWENPALLY, SECUNDERABAD-500009 | 30 |
| 8 | Avapattikarachurna100 gms | as per tender document | 4 | nos | GURRUM HARIBABU 500009,Director, NIEPID (Formerly NIMH),MANOVIKASNAGARBOWENPALLY, SECUNDERABAD-500009 | 30 |
| 9 | Dasamulakashayachurna 100 gms | as per tender document | 20 | nos | GURRUM HARIBABU 500009,Director, NIEPID (Formerly NIMH),MANOVIKASNAGARBOWENPALLY, SECUNDERABAD-500009 | 30 |
| 10 | Guduchi churna 100 gms | as per tender document | 5 | nos | GURRUM HARIBABU 500009,Director, NIEPID (Formerly NIMH),MANOVIKASNAGARBOWENPALLY, SECUNDERABAD-500009 | 30 |
contract_GEMC-511687760289767.pdf
GEM_CONTRACT • 0.29 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9183123.pdf
GEM_BID
tender_2026-04-01-17-25-31_94150438aa0ead027268d35ac1393177.pdf
BOQ
boq_2026-04-01-17-25-31_9bc724fb79dcc3f449f906011e4644a1.csv
BOQ
tender_2026-04-01-17-25-31_94150438aa0ead027268d35ac1393177.pdf
GEM_BOQ • 0.49 MB
boq_2026-04-01-17-25-31_9bc724fb79dcc3f449f906011e4644a1.csv
GEM_BOQ • 0.00 MB
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
OTHER
gtc.pdf
OTHER
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.52 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].