Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm2d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
PE
3 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
(a) The item is to be procured from Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEM) or from their authorized dealers of the makes mentioned in the description. (b) If dealers are quoting on behalf of OEM then the dealers should submit the tender specific authorization letter along with the quotation/offer as attached in the Annexure-II in GTC, failing which their offer will be summarily rejected.
NOTE: OEM/Autorised dealers only to quote.
In terms of Railway Boards letter No. 2020/RS(G)/779/2/Pt.1(E3322671) dt 20.08.2024 and in keeping with the Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India) Order, 2017 as amended, it has been found that there is sufficient local capacity and competition in supply of the tendered item of required quality and therefore public procurement of this tendered item is restricted to Class I local suppliers only (Class-I local supplier means a supplier of service provider, whose goods, services or works offered for procurement, has local content equal to or more than 50%). The vendors who do not qualify to be Class I local suppliers should not quote in the tender as their offers shall not be considered for any ordering. In case any vendor who does not qualify to be a Class I local supplier for the tendered item participates in the tender it does so at its own risk and cost and Railways shall not be liable for any loss or damage caused to the vendor. Bidders are mandatorily required to furnish a self certificate to the effect of their being a Class I local supplier ( as per PPP-MII order 2017 as amended), for the tendered item.
43 conditions
Have you gone through the Instruction to tenderers and General Tender Conditions, etc., uploaded in IREPS by this Railway? Having participated in the tender it will be considered that you have gone through all the conditions and the same are accepted by you.
Have you agreed to supply the tendered stores at the rates quoted by you in accordance with the IRS conditions of contract and in accordance with special and other conditions specified/attached with the tender.
Have you ensured that while quoting the rates, you have clearly indicated the rate of applicable duties and taxes included in the prices quoted by you. Any variation in tax structure/rate due to introduction of GST, shall be dealt with under statutory Variation Clause.
Have you ensured that you have not quoted/uploaded any commercial/technical deviations/financial term in place other than specified in the tender enquiry as the same will not be considered and will be ignored. Any contract placed after ignoring such financial/commercial terms at the place other than the specified in tender enquiry will be binding on you.
Please check whether you have enclosed relevant document for MSEs to get benefit / preference under public procurement policy.
Have you ensured that you are GST compliant and you quoted Tax structure/rates are as per GST law.
Please check whether you have quoted the warranty condition as per the tender.
Firms are requested to attach performance statements with their offer.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
F.O.R. Destination.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
Offer should be valid for 90 days.
1 location across Telangana · 50 Numbers total
Hydraulic Return line filter for 1600HP DEMU suitable to CIL Part No. 4396431 or Rexroth part No. R928006863 or Parker Part No. RHE 9578 Make: CIL or Rexroth or Parker only.
31251107C~SCR
31251107C
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Telangana
₹0
Exempted
14 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
1 item · 50 Numbers total
Hydraulic Return line filter for 1600HP DEMU suitable to CIL Part No. 4396431 or Rexrot h part No. R928006863 or Parker Part No. RHE 9578 Make: CIL or Rexroth or Parker only. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| DIESEL STORES DEPOT/MLY, SCR | Telangana | 50.00 Numbers |
| Total | 50 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5547864.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5547878.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5547963.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5547939.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5624691.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5547932.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].