Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.4 L
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
R N SAHOO, EE(E), PED-III, PPA
R N SAHOO, EE(E), PED-III, PPA
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 03 nos. of outdoor type active LED video wall at different locations of Paradip Port Authority
2026_MoS_923757_1
EM/PED-24/2026
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
120 days
Paradip
Refer Tender Document and e-TCN
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹5,900
Yes
As per Tender Document and e-TCN
₹3.4 L
Yes
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | (A) SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING & COMMISSIONING PART : | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Supply of outdoor type active LED video wall as per scope of work. | 3 | No. | - | - |
| 3 | Installation, Testing & commissioning of outdoor type active LED video wall as per scope of work. | 3 | No. | - | - |
| 4 | (B) Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) PART: | - | - | - | - |
| 5 | Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of the complete system with supply of all materials / spares after completion of warranty period. | 36 | Months | - | - |
| 6 | (C) - Buy Back PART: | - | - | - | - |
| 7 | Old/existing LED Display board except supporting structure. | 3 | No. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.27 MB
Volume - I ( with PPA logo & 10 % LD)-11-02-2025.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.01 MB
VOL-II.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.59 MB
BOQ_970733.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].