Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.4 LAccepted-AOC 000 RATH TALA UKHRA UKHRA UKHRA BARDHAMAN WEST BENGAL 713363 UDYAM WB 23 0008292 | PASCHIM BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713363 | ₹1.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹1.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd lowest |
| 3 | L3₹1.4 LRejected-Finance VILL MADHUPUR PO KARNASUBORNA P S BERHAMPUR DIST MURSHIDABAD | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700023 | ₹1.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd lowest |
Tender Value
₹1.4 L
EMD Value
₹2,756
Closing Date
3 Jan 2026, 11:00 amClosed
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
AMTA-I, HOWRAH
CONSTRUCTION OF NEW PCC ROAD FROM PARUL BAG HOUSE VIA RINA AND BAISAKHI HAMBIR TO LIPIKA HAMBIR HOUSE under Balichak Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Panchyat Samity, Amta, Howrah, under APAS FUND. APAS/01/182/240/0006
2025_ZPHD_964806_46
WB/HOW/AMTA-I/NIET/5197/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
AMTA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹2,756
29 Aug 2026
4 Dec 2025
5 Jan 2026
4 Dec 2025
3 Jan 2026
4 Dec 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: RAKESH DUTTA Created Date/Time: 15-Jan-2026 05:05 PM Tender Title: PCC ROAD Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_964806_46
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Amta-I Development Block, Amta, Howrah
Name of Work:CONSTRUCTION OF NEW PCC ROAD FROM PARUL BAG HOUSE VIA RINA AND BAISAKHI HAMBIR TO LIPIKA HAMBIR HOUSE under Balichak Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Panchyat Samity, Amta, Howrah, under APAS FUND. APAS/01/182/240/0006
Contract No: WB/HOWRAH/AMTA-I/NIET-5197/2025-26/46
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MAA TARA ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7739495 137800.00 -.02 137772.44 One Lakh Thirty Seven Thousand Seven Hundred and Seventy Two
2.00 DIBA ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7749660 137800.00 0.00 137800.00 One Lakh Thirty Seven Thousand Eight Hundred
3.00 PROTIMA ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7750279 137800.00 1.00 139178.00 One Lakh Thirty Nine Thousand One Hundred and Seventy Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MAA TARA ENTERPRISE(137772.44)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: PCC ROAD Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_964806_46
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MAA TARA ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7739495) 137772.44 L1
2 DIBA ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7749660) 137800.00 L2
3 PROTIMA ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7750279) 139178.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].