Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.6 LAdmitted-Finance 388 NEAR MANDIR VILLAGE KURAK TARAORI DISTT KARNAL | TARAORI | KARNAL | HARYANA | +3.75% | ₹10.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹10.9 LAdmitted-Finance 26 B AVTAR COLONY KARNAL 132001 | KARNAL | KARNAL | HARYANA | 132001 | +6.92% | ₹10.9 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹11.0 LAdmitted-Finance WARD NO 12 GUDHA INDRI WARD NO 12 GUDHA INDRI 132041 | KARNAL | HARYANA | 132041 | +7.77% | ₹11.0 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹11.0 LAdmitted-Finance | +7.80% | ₹11.0 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
Tender Value
₹10.2 L
EMD Value
₹24,000
Closing Date
5 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Manjeet Singh Rathee
Municipal Committee Nilokheri
Construction of 2 Nos Public Toilet in Municipal Committee Nilokheri.
2026_HRY_537214_1
20267EE09581 8CD8 4987 82FF B07F0C2D67D7311ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
Nilokheri
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹24,000
Yes
18 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2026
6 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2026
5 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | [10.100.2]Cement Concrete 1:8:16 Flooring 2. Cement Concrete 1:8:16 with stone aggregate 40 mm size in foundation and plinth. [Through Rate] | 1 | cum | 1,863 | ₹1,861.14 |
| 2 | [10.62]Providing and fixing Ist quality ceramic glazed wall tiles conforming to IS: 15622 (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), of approved make, in all colours, shades except burgundy, bottle green, black of any size as approved by Engineer-in-Charge, in skirting, risers of steps and dados, over 12 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) and jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3kg per sqm, including pointing in white cement mixed with pigment of matching shade complete. [Through Rate] | - | Sqm | 570 | - |
| 3 | [10.63.2]Providing and laying vitrified floor tiles in different sizes (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS: 15622, of approved make, in all colours and shades, laid on 20mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand), jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 kg/ sqm including grouting the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc., complete. 2. Size of Tile 600x600 mm [Through Rate] | - | Sqm | 987 | - |
| 4 | [11.5.3]12 mm cement plaster of mix : 3. 1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand) [Through Rate] | 1 | Sqm | 113 | ₹112.89 |
| 5 | [11.57]Providing and laying average 6mm thick POP Coating on walls, Ceiling, beams and lintels etc. complete in all respects as approved by the Engineer-In-Charge. [Through Rate] | - | Sqm | 68 | - |
| 6 | [11.59]Providing and applying plaster of paris putty of 2 mm thickness over plastered surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete. [Through Rate] | 1 | Sqm | 71 | ₹70.93 |
| 7 | [11.6.1]15 mm cement plaster on the rough side of single or half brick wall of mix : 1. 1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand) [Through Rate] | 1 | Sqm | 138 | ₹137.86 |
| 8 | [11.97.1]Finishing with Deluxe Multi surface paint system for interiors and exteriors using Primer as per manufacturers specifications : 1. Two or more coats applied on walls @ 1.25 litre/10 sqm over and including one coat of Special primer applied @ 0.75 litre /10 sqm [Through Rate] | - | Sqm | 71 | - |
| 9 | [11.99.1]Painting on G.S. sheet with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade : 1. New work (two or more coats) including a coat of approved steel primer but excluding a coat of mordant solution [Through Rate] | 1 | Sqm | 53 | ₹52.95 |
| 10 | [13.41]Providing and fixing stainless steel ( Grade 304) railing made of Hollow tubes, channels, plates etc., including welding, grinding, buffing, polishing and making curvature (wherever required) and fitting the same with necessary stainless steel nuts and bolts complete, i/c fixing the railing with necessary accessories and stainless steel dash fasteners , stainless steel bolts etc., of required size, on the top of the floor or the side of waist slab with suitable arrangement as per approval of Engineer-in-charge, (for payment purpose only weight of stainless steel members shall be considered excluding fixing accessories such as nuts, bolts, fasteners etc.). [Through Rate] | - | Kg. | 396 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.77 MB
BOQ_616358.xls
BOQ • 0.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].