Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5 L
EMD Value
₹5,000
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm5d left
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER
OFFICE OF THE SE EUDC NUMAISH CAMP MZN
locating faults in underground 33 KV/11 KV cables in the area of EUDD-Technical, Muzaffarnagar by using a fault locator machine, trace the fault and rectifying the fault, on a running contract basis
2026_PVVNL_1180267_1
SHORT TERM 13/EUDC MZN/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Lump-sum
IN THE AREA OF EE TECH MUZAFFARNAGAR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
SE EUDC MZN
₹5,000
10 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Locating faults in underground 33 KV cables in the area of EUDD-Technical, Muzaffarnagar by using a fault locator machine provided by contractor, trace the fault and rectifying the fault by digging a pit and making joint by straight-through cable jointing kit; and restoring the site/pit to its original condition by earth filling and energized the cable for restore the electric supply (All the machine/skilled manpower will be provided by contractor except straight through cable jointing kit). | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 2 | Locating faults in underground 11 KV cables in the area of EUDD-Technical, Muzaffarnagar by using a fault locator machine provided by contractor, trace the fault and rectifying the fault by digging a pit and making joint by straight-through cable jointing kit; and restoring the site/pit to its original condition by earth filling and energized the cable for restore the electric supply (All the machine/skilled manpower will be provided by contractor except straight through cable jointing kit). | 1 | Job | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
DOC13202627.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.80 MB
BOQ_2219418.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
DE10092026.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .