Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6 L
EMD Value
₹28,000
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Procurement and Installation of CCTV Monitoring system at
9828204
GEM/2026/B/7979973
Two Packet Bid
IP BULLET 4MP CAMERA FOCAL LENS 50 MTRS 3.6 LENS COLOR LUXO 005 NO 01 IR FILTER WAVE LENGHTH 850NM
The Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
3 yrs
₹2.2 L
₹3 L
40%
SO to CI (Navy), DSSC Wellington, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Navy, Ministry of Defence, (Vikartan Bhardwaj)
₹28,000
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IP BULLET 4MP CAMERA FOCAL LENS 50 MTRS 3.6 LENS COLOR LUXO 005 NO 01 IR FILTER WAVE LENGHTH 850NM APERTURE F 1.6 | IP BULLET 4MP CAMERA FOCAL LENS 50 MTRS 3.6 LENS COLOR LUXO 005 NO 01 IR FILTER WAVE LENGHTH 850NM APERTURE F 1.6 | 13 | Nos | Nilgiris | 45 |
| 2 | LED TV 43 INCH FOR MONITORING SYSTEM | LED TV 43 INCH FOR MONITORING SYSTEM | 2 | Nos | Nilgiris | 45 |
| 3 | SFB 20 DDN DUPLEX LC UPC MMF SMF OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MODULE | SFB 20 DDN DUPLEX LC UPC MMF SMF OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MODULE | 5 | Nos | Nilgiris | 45 |
| 4 | OFC CABLE 4 CORE | OFC CABLE 4 CORE | 220 | Mtr | Nilgiris | 45 |
| 5 | MEDIA CONVERTOR | MEDIA CONVERTOR | 3 | Nos | Nilgiris | 45 |
| 6 | 16 CHAANEL NVR WITH IN BUILD POWER SUPPLY VIDEO SUPPORT H 265 H 265 H 264 H 264 UP TO 12 MP DECODING BANDWIDTH | 16 CHAANEL NVR WITH IN BUILD POWER SUPPLY VIDEO SUPPORT H 265 H 265 H 264 H 264 UP TO 12 MP DECODING BANDWIDTH 256 MBPS | 1 | Nos | Nilgiris | 45 |
| 7 | 6TB HARD DISK | 6TB HARD DISK | 2 | Nos | Nilgiris | 45 |
| 8 | OUTDOOR SINGLE WAY RACK | OUTDOOR SINGLE WAY RACK | 1 | Nos | Nilgiris | 45 |
| 9 | OUTDOOR ENCLOSURE | OUTDOOR ENCLOSURE | 7 | Nos | Nilgiris | 45 |
| 10 | CAT 6 OUTDOOR CABLE | CAT 6 OUTDOOR CABLE | 350 | Mtr | Nilgiris | 45 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9828204.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.17 MB
boq_2026-09-01-08-44-15_aaf61ed17687ad7238f773442a23ad6d.pdf
BOQ • 0.01 MB
boq_item_2026-09-01-08-44-15_c57249a1aed9283ec8f484ceb18799ee.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATC_3f2120dd-cb65-4b15-92c51788240640203_logistictis.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.81 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .