Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.8 L
EMD Value
₹7,669
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 3:30 pm4d left
Executive Engineer
IWD, IIT Kanpur
Providing and fixing air circulator fan in DJAC 212 and additional power points in SL109, CESE 129, Process M. Lab MSE and ESB 3 212
2026_IITK_924483_1
50/EE/Elect/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
60 days
IIT Kanpur
As per tender
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹7,669
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/ recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required. | |||||
| 1.01 | 3 x 1.5 sq. mm | 100 | Mtr | 103 | ₹10,300 |
| 1.02 | 3 x 2.5 sq. mm | 60 | Mtr | 147 | ₹8,820 |
| 1.03 | 3 x 4 sq. mm | 90 | Mtr | 220 | ₹19,800 |
| 1.04 | 6 x 10 sq.mm. | 35 | Mtr | 1,668 | ₹58,380 |
| 1.05 | 6 x 16 sq.mm. | 15 | Mtr | 2,491 | ₹37,365 |
| 2 | Supply and fixing of 32 x 20 mm DLP mini- trunking white-system with independent cover etc. as required complete. | 100 | Mtr | 292 | ₹29,200 |
| 3Supply and fixing of following accessories suitable for 32 mm x 20 mm size plastic trunking white system. | |||||
| 3.01 | End cap | 10 | Nos. | 165 | ₹1,650 |
| 3.02 | Internal / external angle | 18 | Nos. | 154 | ₹2,772 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.08 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.42 MB
BOQ_971477.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .