Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.1 LAccepted-AOC HOSHIARPUR | PATIALA | PUNJAB | 140401 | ₹2.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC aaa |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,288
Closing Date
4 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
PWSSB Hsp
PWSSB Hsp
Arrangment of Car Driver
2026_DLG_172738_1
Car Driver
Open Tender
Civil Works
Lump-sum
60 days
works
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹4,288
Yes
1 Sept 2026
29 Jul 2026
5 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2026
4 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2026
Report Type Conventions Code Conventions Code No of Items 1
3 1 --> Item | Spec -- vendor || Vender Name Vend Serial No SlNo Diff in cells b/n Items 1
Tender No Tend Sub Serial No SSlNo
Line No LineNo Constants Const
Input Sheet Cells Output Sheet Cells Sort Range Sort Cell Duplicate Cell Range
Sheet No Column No Row No Column No Row No Sheet No Column No Row No Column No Row No ON Sheet No From Column From Row To Column To Row From Column From Row ON Sheet No From Column From Row To Column To Row ON
Vend 2 G 4 SSlNo 2 G 4 H 16 SSlNo
PUNJAB WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE
Name of the work:- Arrange and Supply One No. Car Driver for the running of Govt. Mahindra Bolero Car PB65BG7854 w.e.f. 1-5-2026 to 31-3-2027
Name Of Contractor
Sr. No. Description of item Qty ( in month ) Unit ( per month ) Rate to be qouted by the bidder
1 Name of work : Arrange and Supply One No. Car Driver for the running of Govt. Mahindra Bolero Car PB65BG7854 w.e.f. 1-5-2026 to 31-3-2027 9
rate fill only per month
conditional tender will be not accepted
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.39 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 3.86 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 35.96 MB
Prsheetcar.xls
Additional Documents • 0.02 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].