Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10 L
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm5d left
AGE (I) Bhalra
AGE (I) Bhalra PIN-900991 CO 56 APO
REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY LINES DI GI MS AND CONNECTED ITEMS OF VARIOUS SIZE PIPES, AT JAIGHATI, CHINTA, CHINCHORA, GHATI MORE, MH BHALRA AND KAPRA AT BHALRA MIL STN UNDER AGE (I) BHLARA (NIT No. 39 of 2026-27)
2026_MES_771912_4
AGE (I)/Bhalra- /2026-27 (NIT No. 39 of 2026-27)
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
AGE I Bhalra
Please refer tender documents
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
AGE (I) Bhalra
₹20,000
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavating in trenches in any type of soil, not exceeding 1.5m wide and not exceeding 1.5m in depth and getting out, complete all as specified and as directed. | 40 | Cum | 1.25 | ₹50 |
| 2 | Returning, filling in, including spreading, levelling, watering and well ramming in layers not exceeding 25cm thick complete all as specified and directed. | 36 | Cum | 1.25 | ₹45 |
| 3 | Removing excavated soils not exceeding 50 metres and depositing where directed at a level not exceeding 1.5metre above the starting point, complete all as specified and directed. | 4 | Cum | 1.25 | ₹5 |
| 4 | Supply and laying of DI pipe class K-7, centrifugally cast with socket & spigot confirming to IS: 8329/2000 in standard length of 5.5 meters with Cement Mortar lining inside the pipe with outside zinc coating with finished layers of black BITUMEN/BLUE EPOXY SYNTHETIC RESIN of the following sizes:-
MAKE : ELECTROSTEEL CASTING LIMITED or equivalant
(a) 200 mm bore | 22 | RM | 1.25 | ₹27.5 |
| 4.01 | (b) 150 mm bore | 22 | RM | 1.25 | ₹27.5 |
| 4.02 | (c) 100 mm bore | 11 | RM | 1.25 | ₹13.75 |
| 4.03 | (d) 80 mm bore | 11 | RM | 1.25 | ₹13.75 |
| 5 | Supply and fixing pipe galvanised medium grade with all fittings such as bends, elbows, Tee, short pieces, connectors, back nuts, diminishing pieces, caps and plugs, unions etc. supplied and laid in trenches complete including all fittings of following sizes :-
Make : Jindal / TATA / Prakash Tubes
(a) 50 mm bore | 24 | RM | 1.25 | ₹30 |
| 5.01 | (b) 40 mm bore | 24 | RM | 1.25 | ₹30 |
| 5.02 | (c) 25 mm bore | 42 | RM | 1.25 | ₹52.5 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
Tender39.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.68 MB
BOQ_881357.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].