Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.0 CrAccepted-AOC MAHARASHTRA | ₹5.0 Cr Quoted ₹5.5 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹5.7 CrRejected-Finance KOLHAPUR | MAHARASHTRA | 415101 | ₹5.7 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
Tender Value
₹5.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.5 L
Closing Date
3 Jun 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, P W Dn Kolhapur
Near Head Post Office, Ramanmala Tarabai Park Kolhapur
Improvement With Strengthening to Bidri Walave Bachani Vhannali Shendur Vandur Karnoor Road M.D.R. 43 K.M. 0/00 to 20/00 Tal Kagal Dist Kolhapur
2026_PWDRP_1305493_1
10 for 2026-27 (B1) (OPEN)
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
365 days
Works
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,360
₹2.5 L
Chief Engineer, P W Region Pune
3 Sept 2026
27 May 2026
5 Jun 2026
27 May 2026
3 Jun 2026
27 May 2026
29 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Improvement With Strengthening to Bidri Walave Bachani Vhannali Shendur Vandur Karnoor Road M.D.R. 43 K.M. 0/00 to 20/00 Tal Kagal Dist Kolhapur | - | Nos | 4,98,35,393 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.71 MB
BOQ_2240868.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
10.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.82 MB
10Corrigendum2.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
10Corrigendum1.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].