Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.2 LAdmitted-Finance | -26.10% | ₹2.2 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.6 LAdmitted-Finance | -11.10% | ₹2.6 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | - | Rejected-Technical submitted old cdr of 2024 |
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,860
Closing Date
17 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Mahore irrigation Division Dharmari
Providing, laying and fixing of distribution network at Morha Gagda and Baryana PHE Pyt Jij-A Block Jij Bagli under District Capex Budget 2026-27 (DDC Grant).
2026_IFC_319691_2
e-NIT No. 33 of 2026-27 dated 05-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
Jij-A Pyt
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
Executive Engineer
₹5,860
2 Sept 2026
6 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Providing and fixing G.I. pipes complete with G.I. fittings excluding trenching and refilling etc. (external work).
32 mm dia. nominal bore | 50 | Mtr | 384 | ₹19,200 |
| 1.02 | 25 mm dia. nominal bore | 156 | Mtr | 311.95 | ₹48,664.2 |
| 1.03 | 20 mm dia. nominal bore | 400 | Mtr | 227.9 | ₹91,160 |
| 1.04 | 15 mm dia. nominal bore | 400 | Mtr | 179.2 | ₹71,680 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed:
All kinds of soil : | 85.99 | cum | 479.3 | ₹41,215.01 |
| 3 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. | 77.39 | cum | 180.55 | ₹13,972.76 |
| 4 | Carriage of GI Pipe from Jammu to Site of Work for an average distance of 140 km by mechancial transport and 8.00 KM by head load. | 1.37 | MT | 5,104.54 | ₹6,993.22 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
BOQ_1059818.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
CORG-ENIT33.pdf
PDF • 0.13 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].