Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2,037.03Admitted-Finance 4 258 EARIKKARAI THOTTAM ERUMAPALAYAM SALEM 636015 | SALEM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636015 | ₹2,037.03 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2,153.50Admitted-Finance 100 5 MADHUSUDAN PAUL CHOWDARY LANE HOWRAH 711 101 | HOWRAH | HOWRAH | WEST BENGAL | 711101 | ₹2,153.50 | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2,323.42Admitted-Finance 2 237 A PONNAGAR METTUR DAM SALEM DT 636401 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹2,323.42 | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹2,410.74Admitted-Finance PARAMAKUDI | ₹2,410.74 | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹2,521.99Admitted-Finance JANA BUILDING 177 A NEW RAMNAD ROAD MADURAI 625009 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625009 | ₹2,521.99 | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | parimala fabricators and Engineering Works L3 | DHANALASHMI ENGINEERING L4 | ELECTRON STEELS L1 | IDS Industries L5 | Jain Tubewell Engg Co L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00SUPPLY OF V CROSS ARM | ||||||||
| 1.010.6KVA UPS | ||||||||
| 1.02 | V CROSS ARM 3 1/2' | 1 | NO | 729 ₹860.22 | 809 ₹954.62 | 652.7 ₹770.19 Lowest | 852.54 ₹1,006 | 693 ₹817.74 |
| 1.03 | V CROSS ARM 4 1/2' | 1 | NO | 1,240 ₹1,463.2 | 1,234 ₹1,456.12 | 1,073.6 ₹1,266.85 Lowest | 1,284.74 ₹1,515.99 | 1,132 ₹1,335.76 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
4 Feb 2026, 2:10 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer/PEDC/TNPDCL/Pudukkottaii
O/o Superintending Engineer/PEDC/TNPDCL/Pudukkottaii, Near Old Bus Stand, Pudukkottai
Supply of 1200Nos 3 and half feet V Cross Arm and 1000Nos of V Cross Arm 4 and half feet
2026_EB_645742_1
Enq No 75/ 2025-26
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
Pudukkottai
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹20,000
Yes
18 May 2026
22 Jan 2026
5 Feb 2026
22 Jan 2026
4 Feb 2026
22 Jan 2026
22 Jan 2026 - 4 Feb 2026
SUPPLY OF V CROSS ARM
0.6KVA UPS
V CROSS ARM 3 1/2'
V CROSS ARM 4 1/2'
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.37 MB
BOQ_774013.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
SKETCH.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.61 MB
diagram.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].