Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,600
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 9:00 am4d left
E.E. Shimla Urban DIVISION, HPPWD, Shimla-3
E.E. Shimla Urban DIVISION, HPPWD, Shimla-3
CO sewerage and sullage waste line from nursing Hostel and kitchen to M.C. main line disposal of waste. SH Earthwork, sewerage line work behind hospital kitchen and wood work in hospital store etc.
2026_PWD_142325_6
SD-III-9219-34dt.26-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
30 days
IGMC
As per SBD
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹350
₹5,600
30 Aug 2026
30 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
30 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
30 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Disposal of Surplus excavated earth by Mechanical with in all leads on approved dumping site of M.C. Shimla or otherwise including payment of prescribed charges of dumping to the owener of dumping site through all mode of transportation including head load animal load or mechanical means alongwith its leveling and to complete the work of mechanized means and labour(if any required).The dumping site to be arranged by the contractor entirely at his own risk and cost. All useful materials such as stones, aggregate and slates shall be sorted out and stacked along roads side any loss of the public/private property during the course of diisposal shall be the absolute responsibility of the contractor which shall have to be dully compensated by him in all respect as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge . | 54.98 | Per Cubic Meter | 636 | ₹34,967.28 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, in all lead and lifts of (i) All kinds of soil | 67.05 | Per Cubic Meter | 297 | ₹19,913.85 |
| 3 | Providing and fixing 150 mm dia pipes on wall face PVC Finolex type-B spigot,socket, waste and ventilating pipes of working pressure not less than 4.5 kg/sqm including coller and filling the joints with approved adhesive complete including carriage of materials within all leads and lifts(I) 150mm Nominal Dia | 84.5 | Per Running meter. | 831 | ₹70,219.5 |
| 4 | Providing and fixing 150 mm dia PVC Finolex Door Bend type-B ISI marked including fixing with approved adhesive etc. complete.including carriage of materials within all leads and lifts.(I) 150mm Nominal Dia | 12 | Each | 381 | ₹4,572 |
| 5 | Providing and fixing 150 mm dia PVC Finolex Collar type-B ISI marked including fixing with approved adhesive etc. complete.including carriage of materials within all leads and lifts.(I) 150mm Nominal Dia | 16 | Each | 297 | ₹4,752 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing 150 mm dia PVC Finolex Plain Bend type-B ISI marked including fixing with approved adhesive etc. complete.including carriage of materials within all leads and lifts.(I) 150mm Nominal Dia | 12 | Each | 339 | ₹4,068 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing 110 mm dia pipes on wall face PVC Finolex type-B spigot,socket, waste and ventilating pipes of working pressure not less than 4.5 kg/sqm including coller and filling the joints with approved adhesive complete including carriage of materials within all leads and lifts(I) 110mm Nominal Dia | 49.5 | Per Running meter. | 381 | ₹18,859.5 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing PVC (Finolex) 45 degree bend 110mm dia ISI marked including fixing with approved adhesive etc. complete including carriage of materials within all leads and lifts. | 14 | Each | 297 | ₹4,158 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing 110mm X 75mm size PVC Finolex type "A" floor trap ISI marked of self cleaning design including fixing with approved adhesive, cost of cutting and making good the wall and floors etc. complete including carriage of materials within all leads an lifts. | 2 | Each | 233 | ₹466 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing 110 mm dia PVC door bend with oval access door, insertion rubber washer 3 mm thick bolts and nuts ISI marked complete including fixing with approved adhesive etc.complete including carriage of materials within all leads an lifts. | 16 | Each | 297 | ₹4,752 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.73 MB
SBD279707.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.04 MB
BOQ_211445.xls
BOQ • 0.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].