Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.3 L
EMD Value
₹8,300
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
The Commissioner
Thiruthani Municipality
Repair and Maintenance of CC Road at Nehru nagar Main Road and School Street in Ward No.8.
2026_MAWS_701091_1
510/2025/E1-12
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Item Rate
60 days
Thiruthani Municipality
Previous Experience
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹8,300
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work excavation for foundation in Hard stiff clay, stiff black cotton, hard red earth, shales murram, gravel,stoney earth and earth mixed with small size boulders SS.20B and Sand,silt or other loose soil, wet sand,or silt not under water, light black cotton soil, sandy loam ordinary soil and to full depth as may be directed except in hardrock requiring blasting inclusive of shoring shuttering, ,and baling out water and cleaning and levelling the site etc.,complete PWD SOR W-0055 | 25.6 | cum | - | - |
| 2 | Plain Cement Concrete 1:5:10 (one part of cement, four part of Crushed Stone Sand (M- Sand) and eight part of coarse aggregates) using 40mm size ISS HBG metal including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and including for the mixing, laying and labour charges and all incidential charges such as water providing etc., complete as per standard specification | 25.6 | cum | - | - |
| 3 | Plain Cement Concrete 1:1.5:3 (One part of Cement, one and half part of Crushed Sand (M- Sand), three coarse aggregates) using 20mm size ISS HBG metal including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and including for the mixing, laying and labour charges etc., complete as per standard specification | 72.85 | cum | - | - |
| 4 | Centering for soffits of RCC slabs of plane surface like lintels, beams ,etc.,including strutting 3m high using mild steel sheets of size 90cm X 60cm X and B.G 10 stiffened with M.S angles of size 25mm X 25mm X 3mm laid over silver Oak (C.W) joists of size 10cm X 6.5cm (spaced at about 90cm c/c )and supported dy casurina props of 10cm to 13cm dia (spaced of 75cm C/C) complying with standard specification. | 25.6 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and fixing Bitumen Pad for Expansion joint in between pavement slabs to 12mm thick and fixed as shown in the drawing including cost and conveyence of expansion joints including shalimar pad and joint sealent etc, complete as per standard specification | 14.51 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Removal of Excavated Excess Earth away from the site to 2K.M including loading and transportation charges etc, complete as per standard specification. For 1M3 | 12.8 | cum | - | - |
| 7 | Sub Total | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 8 | GST 18% | 1 | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
BOQ_842659.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].