Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹40,190Accepted-Finance | ₹40,190 | 1 | Accepted-Finance L1 for Voriconazole 200mg, Acyclovir 400 mg and Clyindamycin 300mg |
| 2 | 1₹3.2 LAccepted-Finance | ₹3.2 L | 1 | Accepted-Finance L1 for Zidovudine 300mg and Lamivudine 100mg |
| 3 | 3Rejected-Finance S C O 360 SECTOR 32D CHANDIGARH CHANDIGARH 160047 | CHANDIGARH | CHANDIGARH | 160047 | - | 3 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 in any quote |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | BATRA PHARMACEUTICAL DISTRIBUTORS L3 | SRI SAI AGENCIES L1 | J DUNCAN HEALTHCARE PVT LTD L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Drug Name | ||||||
| 1.01 | Voriconazole 200mg | 1,000 | Nos | - | 33,600 ₹33,600 Lowest | - |
| 1.02 | Flucystosine 500mg | 200 | Nos | - | - | - |
| 1.03 | Valacyclovir 1gm | 5,000 | Nos | - | - | - |
| 1.04 | Zidovudine 300mg | 24,000 | Nos | 2,07,840 ₹2,07,840 | - | 2,01,600 ₹2,01,600 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Lamivudine 100mg | 50,000 | Nos | 1,41,500 ₹1,41,500 | - | 1,15,500 ₹1,15,500 Lowest |
| 1.06 | Acyclovir 400mg | 500 | Nos | - | 1,460 ₹1,460 Lowest | - |
| 1.07 | Clindamycin 300mg | 1,000 | Nos | - | 5,130 ₹5,130 Lowest | - |
Tender Value
₹13.3 L
EMD Value
₹40,000
Closing Date
29 Jun 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
Project Director CSACS
Chandigarh State AIDS Control Society Sec 15 Chandigarh
ACR for ARV and OI Drugs 26-27
2026_CHD_92891_1
CSACS/2026/1141 dated 01/06/2026
Open Tender
Medicines
Item Rate
Chandigarh
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹40,000
Yes
Chandigarh
20 Aug 2026
5 Jun 2026
30 Jun 2026
5 Jun 2026
29 Jun 2026
5 Jun 2026
9 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Drug Name | |||||
| 1.01 | Voriconazole 200mg | 1,000 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.02 | Flucystosine 500mg | 200 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.03 | Valacyclovir 1gm | 5,000 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.04 | Zidovudine 300mg | 24,000 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.05 | Lamivudine 100mg | 50,000 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.06 | Acyclovir 400mg | 500 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.07 | Clindamycin 300mg | 1,000 | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 15.15 MB
ETENDER2627ARVOIDRUGS0001.pdf
Tender Documents • 15.13 MB
BOQ_113699.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].