Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹8.6 L
Closing Date
28 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm
Sr_SE_NHC
Sr. Superintending Engineer, Northern Highway Circle, P.W.(Roads)Directorate, Singatala, Malda, Pin- 732101.
Patun More to Jordighi via Badalpur Road from 9.00 Km to 15.35 Km, Surfacing Work under Dakshin Dinajpur Highway Division in the district of Dakshin Dinajpur, Project ID PD262753127S000
2026_WBPWD_5021409_2
WBPW(ROADS)/Sr. SE/ NHC /NIT-08 /2026-2027
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
765 days
Dakshin Dinajpur
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹8.6 L
Yes
Sr. Superintending Engineer Chamber
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
30 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
28 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1ROAD WORKS (T1) | |||||
| 1.01 | Picking up and removing old bituminous layer or sand sealing coat from old black topped surface and cleaning the exposed surface by scraping and stacking the material as directed.
By mechanical means (without milling machine) :
From 25 mm to 50 mm thick. | - | sqm | 3.84 | - |
| 1.02 | Repairing Pot-holes with Bituminous Macadam (Grading - II, for compacted thickness of upto 75mm)
Filling Pot Holes with Bituminous Macadam using Mobile Hot Mix plant (6-10 TPH) with approved crushed aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder @3.4% by wt. of the total mix, transported to site and laid in the pot hole prepared before hand by cutting the edges to get a firm vertical face and by removing all the failed and loose materials including dust and applying tack coat evenly on the sides and on the surface as per specification, rolling the filled depression with 8-10 tonne smooth wheeled roller to achieve the desired compaction, including the cost and carriage of stone aggregates and bitumen, hire charges of machinery and equipment, cost of fuel and lubricants and wages of all operational staff, quality control except the cost of tack coat complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. Payment to be made on the basis of the loose net volume of the stone aggregates used in the work.
Using Pakur Variety Stone Aggregates and Packed Bitumen (VG-30) | 51.81 | Cum. | 9,381.64 | ₹4,86,062.77 |
| 1.03 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with 3 wheeled steel/ vibratory roller 8-10 tonnes in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density (Reference to MoRT&H's specification 404).
By Manual Means
Grading-2(Table 400-9)
Using Screening (Table 400-10)
Type-B (11.2 mm aggregate)
Using Pakur variety stone Aggregates. | 111.56 | Cum. | 4,570.36 | ₹5,09,869.36 |
| 1.04 | Providing and applying primer coat with cationic bitumen emulsion SS1 grade conforming to IS:8887 on prepared porous granular surface including clearing of road surface and spraying primer using mechanical means (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 502).
On WMM/WBM surface @ 0.85kg/sqm.
Using Cationic SS-I Grade Bitumen Emulsion (Packed). | 2,178.25 | sqm | 144.23 | ₹3,14,169 |
| 1.05 | Providing and applying tack coat with Cationic bitumen emulsion (RS1) complying with IS:8887 using emulsion pressure distributor on the prepared bituminous/granular /cement concrete pavement surface cleaned with mechanical broom and high pressure air jet (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 503).
On Granular surface @ 0.275kg /sqm.
Using Cationic RS-I Grade Bitumen Emulsion (Packed). | 2,178.25 | sqm | 30.54 | ₹66,523.76 |
| 1.06 | Providing and applying tack coat with Cationic bitumen emulsion (RS1) complying with IS:8887 using emulsion pressure distributor on the prepared bituminous/granular /cement concrete pavement surface cleaned with mechanical broom and high pressure air jet (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 503).
On bituminous surface @ 0.25kg /sqm.
Using Cationic RS-I Grade Bitumen Emulsion (Packed). | 26,142.39 | sqm | 27.92 | ₹7,29,895.53 |
| 1.07 | Providing and laying 50mm compacted bituminous macadam using crushed aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder, transported to site, laid over a previously prepared surface with paver finisher to the required grade, level and alignment and rolled as per clauses 501.6 and 501.7 to achieve the desired compaction (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 504).
With Continuous Type HMP (60-90 TPH)
for Grading 2 (19 mm nominal size)
Using Bulk Bitumen VG-30 and Pakur Variety Stone Aggregates.
(Payment will be made on the basis of finished compacted volume) | 123.07 | Cum. | 11,936.93 | ₹14,69,077.98 |
| 1.08 | Providing, laying and rolling of open - graded premix surfacing of 20 mm thickness composed of 13.2 mm to 5.6 mm aggregates either using viscosity grade bitumen of approved grade to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a smooth wheeled tandem or other approved type roller 8-10 tonne capacity, finished to required level and grades (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 510).
Case - I: Mechanical method using approved grade Bitumen and HMP of appropriate capacity not less than 75 tonnes/hour .
Using Pakur Variety Stone Aggregates and Bulk Bitumen (VG-30) | 25,168.58 | sqm | 243.37 | ₹61,25,277.31 |
| 1.09 | Providing and laying seal coat sealing the voids in a bituminous surface laid to the specified levels, grade and cross fall using. Type A and B seal coats (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 511)
Case - II : Type B
Providing and laying of premix sand seal coat with HMP using approved crushed stone chipping and viscosity grade paving bitumen of suitable approved grade.
Using Pakur Variety Stone Grit and Bulk Bitumen (VG-30) | 25,168.58 | sqm | 88.03 | ₹22,15,590.1 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.63 MB
BOQ_5099602.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
twonineoneone.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].