Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹30 L
EMD Value
₹60,000
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Maj Hridayakumar KV
Garrison Engineer, Dehu Road, Pin - 412101
REPAIR AND DAY TO DAY MAINTENANCE OF STREET LIGHT AND ALLIED WORKS AT EAST AREA UNDER GE DEHU ROAD
2026_MES_787389_1
8184
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
270 days
GE Dehu Road
As per tender documents
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
GE Dehu Road
₹60,000
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M & L for checking & serviceability Street lights/flood lights/tower lights/highmast lights etc and found unserviceability during checking as per directed by department ,rectification of fault of Street lights/flood lights/tower lights/highmast lights etc by deploying resource with all tools & plants, telescopic ladder, gaskets safety arrangements and including providing minor materials like insulation tap insulation tap/wire connecter/repairing of junction box with lugs/nut bolts etc by contractor to make light serviceable within same day after receving complaint from department all as specified and directed .(Notes:-Each Job consist of 10 number of complaint ) | 200 | Each Job | - | - |
| 2Supply for repairing the following spares parts/accesories for any type and make of LED street / flood lights as per old / existing makes. | |||||
| 2.01 | Driver for 30 watt LED light fitting | 15 | Each | - | - |
| 2.02 | Driver for 60 watt LED light fitting | 20 | Each | - | - |
| 2.03 | Driver for 72 watt LED light fitting | 20 | Each | - | - |
| 2.04 | Driver for 90 watt LED light fitting | 15 | Each | - | - |
| 2.05 | Driver for 120 watt LED light fitting | 15 | Each | - | - |
| 2.06 | Electronic surge protactor cap 5 KV suitable for LED lights | 10 | Each | - | - |
| 2.07 | Electronic surge protactor cap 10 KV suitable for LED lights | 15 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | Supply, fixing, connecting and testing in replacement integral LED Street light fitting, 60 watts energy saving & environmental friendly long life versatile pressure die cast aluminium body with clear toughened glass with over voltage protection,short circuit protection ,open circuit protection ,surge protection ,LED CCT is 5700 K and IP-66 as light source suitable making connection with three core PVC insulated and sheathed copper conductor cable of size 1.5/2.5 Sqmm complete all as specified and directed . MAKE :-HAVELLES/CROMPTON/BAJAJ | 55 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
BOQ_882456.xls
BOQ • 0.41 MB
8184TenderDocuments.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.53 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].