Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.4 LQualified B 2 C 11 SECTOR M KURSI ROAD ALIGANJ LUCKNOW UTTAR PRADESH 226024 UDYAM UP 50 0027635 | LUCKNOW | UTTAR PRADESH | 226024 | ₹6.4 L | L1 | Qualified |
| 2 | L2₹7.8 LQualified 4 1002 SECTOR 4 VIKAS NAGAR LUCKNOW UTTAR PRADESH 226022 UDYAM UP 50 0003373 09ABSPB8803D1ZN B R | LUCKNOW | UTTAR PRADESH | 226022 | ₹7.8 L | L2 | Qualified |
| 3 | L3₹8.3 LQualified 000 ROAD NO 04 C O MAHESH PRASAD CHOUDHARY NEAR DURGA MANDIR NEAR DURGA MANDIR KISHORGANJ ROAD RANCHI JHARKHAND 834001 RANCHI JHARKHAND 834001 UDYAM JH 20 0069377 20FXGPD3967K2ZC B R B | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 834001 | ₹8.3 L | L3 | Qualified |
| 4 | Disqualified 2 23 LANGFORD ROAD SHANTHINAGAR BANGALORE KARNATAKA 560025 UDYAM KR 03 0130795 29AAEHN2392C1Z8 R M MII STATUS AS VERIFIED | BENGALURU URBAN | KARNATAKA | 560025 | - | - | Disqualified Category: General |
Tender Value
₹6.4 L
EMD Value
₹13,000
Closing Date
8 Apr 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Furniture and other Domestic Appliances
9156893
GEM/2026/B/7386091
Two Packet Bid
Sofa single seater,Corner Table,King size bed with bed box,Side Table,Supply of pillow,Matress,Bed
GeM Contract
Uttar Pradesh; Sultanpur
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
| Product | Brand / Model | HSN | Quantity | Unit Price | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sofa single seater | KC / Sofa 1 | 9403 | 1 No | 18,500 | 18,500 |
| Corner Table | KC / CT 1 | 9403 | 2 No | 8,500 | 17,000 |
| King size bed with bed box | KC / Andria | 9403 | 1 No | 42,500 | 42,500 |
| Side Table | KC / Andria | 9403 | 2 No | 8,500 | 17,000 |
| Supply of pillow | Sleepwell / pillow | 9404 | 9 No | 675 | 6,075 |
| Matress | Sleepwell / Mattress | 9404 | 4 No | 8,250 | 33,000 |
| Bed sheet | KC / Bedsheet | 6304 | 8 No | 1,750 | 14,000 |
| Comforter | KC / Comforter | 6304 | 9 No | 2,100 | 18,900 |
| Electric kettle | Prestige / Kettle | HSN not specified by seller | 1 No | 2,900 | 2,900 |
| Tv | Samsung / TV | 8528 | 1 No | 14,250 | 14,250 |
| Curtain | KC / Curtain | 6304 | 7 No | 1,150 | 8,050 |
| Towel | Trident / Towel | 6304 | 10 No | 1,225 | 12,250 |
| Geyser | Geyser | HSN not specified by seller | 1 No | 8,500 | 8,500 |
| Face Towel | Trident / Towel | HSN not specified by seller | 8 No | 170 | 1,360 |
| Chimney | Chimney | HSN not specified by seller | 1 No | 8,500 | 8,500 |
| Induction | Induction | HSN not specified by seller | 1 No | 4,000 | 4,000 |
| Almirah | KC / Almirah | HSN not specified by seller | 1 No | 18,750 | 18,750 |
| Sofa | KC / Sofa 1 | 9403 | 4 No | 18,500 | 74,000 |
| Table | KC / CT | 9403 | 4 No | 8,500 | 34,000 |
| bed | KC / Andria | 9403 | 1 No | 42,500 | 42,500 |
| pillow | Sleepwell / pillow | 9404 | 10 No | 675 | 6,750 |
| Matress | Sleepwell / Mattress | 9404 | 4 No | 8,250 | 33,000 |
| sheet | KC / Sheet | HSN not specified by seller | 12 No | 1,750 | 21,000 |
| Comforter | KC / Comforter | 6304 | 6 No | 2,100 | 12,600 |
| Towel | Trident / Towel | HSN not specified by seller | 12 No | 1,225 | 14,700 |
| Geyser | Geyser | HSN not specified by seller | 2 No | 8,500 | 17,000 |
| Towel | Trident / Towel | HSN not specified by seller | 12 No | 170 | 2,040 |
| Almirah | KC / Almirah | 9403 | 1 No | 18,750 | 18,750 |
| Ac | AC | HSN not specified by seller | 2 No | 59,500 | 119,000 |
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹3 L
₹26 L
80%
SE, Electricity Civil Transmission Circle 132 Kv S/s Martinpurwa Lucknow, Energy Department Uttar Pradesh, Uttar, Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL),, (Narendra Kumar Pandey)
₹13,000
14 May 2026
24 Mar 2026
8 Apr 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sofa single seater | 1 | No | buyer_sln | 45 |
| 2 | Corner Table | 2 | No | buyer_sln | 45 |
| 3 | King size bed with bed box | 1 | No | buyer_sln | 45 |
| 4 | Side Table | 2 | No | buyer_sln | 45 |
| 5 | Supply of pillow | 9 | No | buyer_sln | 45 |
| 6 | Matress | 4 | No | buyer_sln | 45 |
| 7 | Bed sheet | 8 | No | buyer_sln | 45 |
| 8 | Comforter | 9 | No | buyer_sln | 45 |
| 9 | Electric kettle | 1 | No | buyer_sln | 45 |
| 10 | Tv | 1 | No | buyer_sln | 45 |
contract_GEMC-511687796139497.pdf
GEM_CONTRACT • 0.18 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9156893.pdf
GEM_BID
ph_2026-03-24-11-52-59_9b49a13499821a40e8a61b036e477a18.pdf
BOQ
h_2026-03-24-11-52-59_5407cb2fb6121d57c7adfb7e16c61a0c.csv
BOQ
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
OTHER
gtc.pdf
OTHER
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.52 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.70 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].