Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -2.00% | ₹2.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -1.00% | ₹2.9 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.50% | ₹2.9 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,820
Closing Date
12 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
xen rew udhampur
xen rew udhampur
BOQ
2026_RDPR_316868_25
e-NIT No. 65 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 20-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
udhampur
NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
xen rew udhampur
₹5,820
24 Aug 2026
21 Jul 2026
13 Aug 2026
21 Jul 2026
12 Aug 2026
21 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Add cost of sign board | 3 | No | 1,500 | ₹4,500 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m
in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and
ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as
directed: | 2.47 | cum | 479.3 | ₹1,183.87 |
| 3 | Providing and lying in position cement concrete 1 cement:5fine sand:10 graded crushed stone aggregates 40mm size.excludingthe cost of centring and shuttering all work upto plinth Level | 0.17 | cum | 4,826.5 | ₹820.51 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete including
curing but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. All
works upto plinth level 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 1.79 | Cum | 7,788.4 | ₹13,941.24 |
| 5 | Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters,
buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and
struts upto floor five level including curing but excluding cost of centering shuttering,
finishing and reinforcement. 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 1.18 | Cum | 9,395.7 | ₹11,086.93 |
| 6 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope upto 15°,
landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral
stair cases upto five level including curing but excluding the cost of centring, shuttering,
finishing and reinforcement with 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size | 4.3 | Cum | 9,821.85 | ₹42,233.96 |
| 7 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in
position and binding all complete upto plinth level | 654.3 | KG | 123.2 | ₹80,609.76 |
| 8 | Brick work with common burnt clay (non-modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in
foundation and plinth including curing in : ement mortar 1:6 ( 1 cement : 6 coarse sand | 1.99 | Cum | 7,571.55 | ₹15,067.38 |
| 9 | Extra for brick work with common burnt clay bricks/cement concrete bricks in
superstructure above plinth level upto floor five level | 1.99 | Cum | 1,455.65 | ₹2,896.74 |
| 10 | Half brick masonry with common burnt clay (non-modular) bricks of class designation
Cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand | 4.31 | Cum | 947.25 | ₹4,082.65 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.00 MB
BOQ_1035775.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
extensionfinal.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].