Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹21.7 LAccepted-Finance 29 GRAM AJMAIN TEHSIL AMARPATAN POST LALITPUR DISTRICT SATNA M P | SATNA | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹21.7 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance QUALIFIED |
| 2 | L2₹22.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹22.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance DISQUALIFIED |
Tender Value
₹21.2 L
EMD Value
₹15,885
Closing Date
29 Jun 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
COMMISSIONER OF UJJAIN MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
CCHATRAPATI SHIVAJI BHAWAN, AGAR ROAD UJJAIN
REGARDING CONSTRUCTION OF TIN SHED AND OTHER WORKS AT OKHALESHWAR CREMATORIUM UNDER WARD NO. 02
2026_UAD_510841_1
228/ZONE1/E-TENDER/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
60 days
OKHALESHWAR CREMATORIUM UNDER WARD NO. 02
PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹5,000
₹15,885
4 Aug 2026
29 May 2026
1 Jul 2026
29 May 2026
29 Jun 2026
29 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1:3:6 OR RICHER MIX | 20 | M3 | 534 | ₹10,680 |
| 2 | 300 MM DIA PILES | 300 | M | 652 | ₹1,95,600 |
| 3 | MILD STEEL AND MEDIUM TENSILE STEEL BARS. | 1,954.2 | KG | 57 | ₹1,11,389.4 |
| 4 | Hot Finished welded type tubes | 5,000 | KG | 99 | ₹4,95,000 |
| 5 | IN GRATINGS, FRAMES, GUARD BAR, LADDER, RAILINGS, BRACKETS, GATES AND SIMILAR | 500 | KG | 92 | ₹46,000 |
| 6 | SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF PRECOATED GALVANISED IRON PROFILE SHEETS (SIZE, SHAPE AND PITCH OF CORRUGATION AS APPROVED BY | 750 | M2 | 422 | ₹3,16,500 |
| 7 | PAINTING STEEL WORK WITH DELUXE MULTI SURFACE PAINT TO GIVE AN EVEN SHADE. TWO OR MORE COAT APPLIED @0.90 LTR/ | 600 | M2 | 68 | ₹40,800 |
| 8 | ALL KIND OF SOIL | 50 | M3 | 151 | ₹7,550 |
| 9 | BRICK WORK WILL WELL BURNT OPEN BHATTA BRICKS CRUSHING STRENGTH NOT LESS THAN 25KG/CM� AND WATER ABSOPTION NOT MORE THAN | 5 | M3 | 4,155 | ₹20,775 |
| 10 | 1:4 (1 cement: 4 sand) | 100 | Sqm | 149 | ₹14,900 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.85 MB
BOQ_615307.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].