Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.0 CrAccepted-AOC ASHOK PATH SHER E PUNJAB CHOWK ADITYAPUR JAMSHEDPUR 831013 JHARKHAND | ADITYAPUR | SARAIKELA KHARSAWAN | JHARKHAND | 831013 | ₹5.0 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹5.1 CrRejected-Finance MURLI BAGICHA DSP ROAD GUMLA JHARKHAND 835207 | GUMLA | GUMLA | JHARKHAND | 835207 | ₹5.1 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/S MADAN PRASAD L1 | M/S AUM CONSTRUCTION L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation in foundation trenches in ordinary soil (vide classification of soil item-A) and disposal of excavated earth as obtained to a distance upto 50 M. including all lifts, levelling, ramming the foudation trenches, removing roots of trees, shrubs all complete as per approved design, building specification and direction of E/l.
CONCRETE PAVER, POLISHED GRANITE, ROUGH FINISH GRANITE & SAND STONE | 103.8 | CUM | 180 ₹18,684 | 150 ₹15,570 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Providing coarse clean sand in filling in foundation trenches or in plinth including ramming and watering in layers not exceeding 150mm thick with all leads and lifts including' cost of all materials, labour, royalty and taxes all complete as per building specification and direction of E/l (Mode of measurement complacted volume).
CONCRETE PAVER, ROUGH FINISH GRANITE & SAND STONE | 15.85 | CUM | 715 ₹11,332.75 Lowest | 725 ₹11,491.25 |
| 3.00 | Providing designation 75A one Brick Flat Soling joints with local sand including cost of watering taxes royalty all complete as per building specification & direction of E/I.
PAVED AREA OF ROUND ABOUT | 461.8 | SQM | 390 ₹1,80,102 Lowest | 400 ₹1,84,720 |
| 4.00 | Providing designation 75B brick work in CM (1:6) in superstructure with approved quality of clean coarse & of F.M. 2.5 including providing 10mm thick mortar joints cost of screening, racking out joints to 15mm depth, curing, taxes and royalty all complete as per building specification and direction of E/I.
AT EDGE OF STONE FLOORING & STEPS | 43.5 | CUM | 6,400 ₹2,78,400 Lowest | 7,500 ₹3,26,250 |
| 5.00 | Coursed rubble masonry (first sort) with hard stone in foundation and plinth with :
Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand)
SEAT WALL | 18 | CUM | 2,975 ₹53,550 | 2,900 ₹52,200 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering-All work up to plinth level :
1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand ) : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size )
AREA OF PVAED AREA ROUND ABOUT | 46.18 | CUM | 7,150 ₹3,30,187 Lowest | 7,200 ₹3,32,496 |
| 7.00 | Providing and laying factory made chamfered edge Cement Concrete paver blocks in footpath, parks, lawns, drive ways or light traffic parking etc, of required strength, thickness & size/ shape, made by table vibratory method using PU mould, laid in required colour & pattern over 50mm thick compacted bed of sand, compacting and proper embedding/laying of inter locking paver blocks into the sand bedding layer through vibratory compaction by using plate vibrator, filling the joints with sand and cutting of paver blocks as per required size and pattern, finishing and sweeping extra sand. complete all as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge.
60mm thick cement concrete paver block of M-35 grade with approved colour, design & pattern.
CONCRETE PAVER | 133 | SQM | 951 ₹1,26,483 | 950 ₹1,26,350 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Providing and fixing at or near ground level precast cement concrete in kerbs, edgings etc. as per approved pattern and setting In position with cement mortar 1:3 (1 Cement : 3 coarse sand), including the cost of required centering, shuttering complete.
KERB | 6.3 | CUM | 6,200 ₹39,060 Lowest | 6,200 ₹39,060 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Providing and laying in position machine batched and machine mixed design mix M-25 grade cement concrete for reinforced cement concrete work, using cement content as per approved design mix, including pumping of concrete to site of laying but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement, including admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS: 9103 to accelerate, retard setting of concrete, improve workability without impairing strength and durability as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.“(Note :- Cement content considered in this item is @ 330 kg/cum.“Excess/ less cement used as per design mix is payable/recoverable separately).
All works upto plinth level, Water feature base & water feature wall | 17.46 | CUM. | 9,150 ₹1,59,759 | 9,000 ₹1,57,140 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for : Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete
Water feature base & water feature wall | 147.6 | SQM | 380 ₹56,088 Lowest | 400 ₹59,040 |
Tender Value
₹5.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹5.0 L
Closing Date
6 Nov 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Project Director (Technical)
JUIDCO Bhavan, Kutchery Chowk
Development of Roundabout of Harmu Chowk Hardscape and Softscape work
2025_UDD_105941_1
JUIDCO/NIT/RA/HC/673
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
Ranchi
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹25,000
₹5.0 L
7 May 2026
16 Oct 2025
7 Nov 2025
16 Oct 2025
6 Nov 2025
16 Oct 2025
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation in foundation trenches in ordinary soil (vide classification of soil item-A) and disposal of excavated earth as obtained to a distance upto 50 M. including all lifts, levelling, ramming the foudation trenches, removing roots of trees, shrubs all complete as per approved design, building specification and direction of E/l.
CONCRETE PAVER, POLISHED GRANITE, ROUGH FINISH GRANITE & SAND STONE | - | CUM | - | - |
| 2 | Providing coarse clean sand in filling in foundation trenches or in plinth including ramming and watering in layers not exceeding 150mm thick with all leads and lifts including' cost of all materials, labour, royalty and taxes all complete as per building specification and direction of E/l (Mode of measurement complacted volume).
CONCRETE PAVER, ROUGH FINISH GRANITE & SAND STONE | - | CUM | - | - |
| 3 | Providing designation 75A one Brick Flat Soling joints with local sand including cost of watering taxes royalty all complete as per building specification & direction of E/I.
PAVED AREA OF ROUND ABOUT | - | SQM | - | - |
| 4 | Providing designation 75B brick work in CM (1:6) in superstructure with approved quality of clean coarse & of F.M. 2.5 including providing 10mm thick mortar joints cost of screening, racking out joints to 15mm depth, curing, taxes and royalty all complete as per building specification and direction of E/I.
AT EDGE OF STONE FLOORING & STEPS | - | CUM | - | - |
| 5 | Coursed rubble masonry (first sort) with hard stone in foundation and plinth with :
Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand)
SEAT WALL | - | CUM | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering-All work up to plinth level :
1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand ) : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size )
AREA OF PVAED AREA ROUND ABOUT | - | CUM | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and laying factory made chamfered edge Cement Concrete paver blocks in footpath, parks, lawns, drive ways or light traffic parking etc, of required strength, thickness & size/ shape, made by table vibratory method using PU mould, laid in required colour & pattern over 50mm thick compacted bed of sand, compacting and proper embedding/laying of inter locking paver blocks into the sand bedding layer through vibratory compaction by using plate vibrator, filling the joints with sand and cutting of paver blocks as per required size and pattern, finishing and sweeping extra sand. complete all as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge.
60mm thick cement concrete paver block of M-35 grade with approved colour, design & pattern.
CONCRETE PAVER | - | SQM | - | - |
| 8 | Providing and fixing at or near ground level precast cement concrete in kerbs, edgings etc. as per approved pattern and setting In position with cement mortar 1:3 (1 Cement : 3 coarse sand), including the cost of required centering, shuttering complete.
KERB | - | CUM | - | - |
| 9 | Providing and laying in position machine batched and machine mixed design mix M-25 grade cement concrete for reinforced cement concrete work, using cement content as per approved design mix, including pumping of concrete to site of laying but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement, including admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS: 9103 to accelerate, retard setting of concrete, improve workability without impairing strength and durability as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.“(Note :- Cement content considered in this item is @ 330 kg/cum.“Excess/ less cement used as per design mix is payable/recoverable separately).
All works upto plinth level, Water feature base & water feature wall | - | CUM. | - | - |
| 10 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for : Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete
Water feature base & water feature wall | - | SQM | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.92 MB
HarmuDrawing.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.38 MB
SBD2HARMU.pdf
Tender Documents • 17.42 MB
TECHSPECIFICATIONHarmu.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.37 MB
BOQ_142665.xls
BOQ • 0.41 MB
corrigendum01.pdf
PDF • 0.57 MB
corrigendum01.pdf
PDF • 0.57 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].