Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10 L
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
The Commissioner, Jayankondam Municipality
The Commissioner, Jayankondam Municipality
Maintenance And Repairs Works to Pumping Main and Distribution Line in 01 to 10 wards of Jayankondam Municipality
2026_MAWS_697991_1
1781/2026/E1
Open Tender
Maintenance Works
Works
180 days
Municipal Office, Jayankondam
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹10,000
Yes
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Road Cutting the Existing Cement Concrete Road Surface for Removing and new pipe line work in main and distribution line including all labour charges etc., complete | 52.64 | m3 | - | - |
| 2 | Road Cutting the Existing BT Road Surface for Removing and new pipe line work in main and distribution line including all labour charges etc., complete | 26.32 | m3 | - | - |
| 3 | Earth work excavation and depositing on bank within initial lead of 10 M and initial lift of 2M in hard stiff clay, stiff black cotton, soil, hard red earth, shales, murrams gravel stoney earth and earth mixed with small size boulders and hard gravelly soil as per specification for Trench | 548 | m3 | - | - |
| 4Replacement of Utilities (AC Pipe) damaged during Earthwork excavation for pipe laying works including cost of additional earthwork excavation in all soil strata, including BT/CC road cutting , removal of slushy soil and replacing the pipeline with sound DI s/s pipe, including supply and delivery of DI s/s pipes, D/S collars, jointing materials and required specials, cutting, conveying , laying, jointing and cost of refilling for the additional earthwork etc complete and as directed by the TWAD board officers. | |||||
| 4.01 | 150mm AC Pipe class 15 WD-W1008 | 10 | RM | - | - |
| 4.02 | 200mm AC Pipe class 15 WD-W1009 | 10 | RM | - | - |
| 4.03 | 250mm AC Pipe class 15 WD-W1010 | 10 | RM | - | - |
| 5Removing the burst CI Pipes from the pipe line and removal of slushy soil and bailing out water and replacing the pipe line with sound pipe including jointing and cost of refillin g the pipe line with water for retesting the pipe line etc., complete ( excluding cost of sound pipe and jointing materials and earth work)and as Directed by the TWAD Board officers. | |||||
| 5.01 | 250mm CI Pipe | 5 | Each | - | - |
| 6Supply and Delivery of following item materials with ISI mark, including cost and conveyance etc. complete. | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
BOQ_839056.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].