Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹5.1 L Quoted ₹4.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC accepted |
| 2 | L2₹4.5 LRejected-AOC | ₹4.5 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | NITISH ENGINEERING L2 | AVS ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for leading, lifting and transportation of Iron and steel materials, from stores to site including hire charges for mobile crane, including the cost of consumables and T&P’s. | 7.6 | MT | 3,500 ₹26,600 | 3,198 ₹24,304.8 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for Rectification / renewal of turbine floor chequered platforms at turbine Left side area by fabrication, including the cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P’s. (Necessary Iron & Steel materials will be supplied by TNPGCL). | 7.6 | MT | 53,000 ₹4,02,800 | 51,200 ₹3,89,120 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges for Black Enamel painting on turbine floor platforms at turbine (Left side) and its accessories areas. Charges including enamel paint, consumables and hire charges of T&P’s. | 163 | Sq.Mtr | 150 ₹24,450 | 102 ₹16,626 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,400
Closing Date
5 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
O/o SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
NCTPS I SE MI Circle R and M 25 26 TM Dn Unit I II III Renewal and Rectification of existing Chequered plate platforms at turbine operating area by fabrication works during the year 2025 26
2025_EB_635609_1
CE SE MI NCTPS I 275 25 26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
45 days
Works
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹5,400
Yes
30 Jun 2026
23 Dec 2025
6 Jan 2026
23 Dec 2025
5 Jan 2026
23 Dec 2025
Charges for leading, lifting and transportation of Iron and steel materials, from stores to site including hire charges for mobile crane, including the cost of consumables and T&P’s.
Charges for Rectification / renewal of turbine floor chequered platforms at turbine Left side area by fabrication, including the cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P’s. (Necessary Iron & Steel materials will be supplied by TNPGCL).
Charges for Black Enamel painting on turbine floor platforms at turbine (Left side) and its accessories areas. Charges including enamel paint, consumables and hire charges of T&P’s.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.53 MB
BOQ_760679.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].